Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Christmas
25 DEC 2022 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Christmas and recalled the noble thoughts of Lord Christ.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Merry Christmas! May this special day further the spirit of harmony and joy in our society. We recall the noble thoughts of Lord Christ and the emphasis on serving society."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବଡଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
25 DEC 2022 7:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବଡଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ଓ ପ୍ରଭୁ ଯୀଶୁଙ୍କ ମହାନ ବାଣୀ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମେରି କ୍ରିସମସ ! ଏହି ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିନ ଆମ ସମାଜରେ ସଦଭାବ ଓ ଆନନ୍ଦ ସଞ୍ଚରିତ କରୁ । ପ୍ରଭୁ ଯୀଶୁଙ୍କ ମହାନ ବାଣୀକୁ ମନେ ପକାଇବା ଓ ସମାଜର ସେବା ପାଇଁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ।”