Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Christmas
25 DEC 2022 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Christmas and recalled the noble thoughts of Lord Christ.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Merry Christmas! May this special day further the spirit of harmony and joy in our society. We recall the noble thoughts of Lord Christ and the emphasis on serving society."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લોકોને ક્રિસમસની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
25 DEC 2022 8:41AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નાતાલના અવસર પર લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે અને ભગવાન ખ્રિસ્તના ઉમદા વિચારોને યાદ કર્યા છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"મેરી ક્રિસમસ! આ ખાસ દિવસ આપણા સમાજમાં સંવાદિતા અને આનંદની ભાવનાને આગળ વધારશે. આપણે ભગવાન ખ્રિસ્તના ઉમદા વિચારો અને સમાજની સેવા કરવા પરના ભારને યાદ કરીએ છીએ."