Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Christmas
25 DEC 2022 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Christmas and recalled the noble thoughts of Lord Christ.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Merry Christmas! May this special day further the spirit of harmony and joy in our society. We recall the noble thoughts of Lord Christ and the emphasis on serving society."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے لوگوں کو کرسمس کی مبارکباد دی
25 DEC 2022 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کرسمس کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے اور پربھو مسیح کے عظیم خیالات کو یاد کیا۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘کرسمس کی مبارکباد! دعاگو ہوں کہ یہ خاص دن ہمارے معاشرے میں ہم آہنگی اور خوشی و مسرت لائے۔ اس موقع پر ہمیں پربھو مسیح کے عظیم خیالات کو یاد کرنا چاہئےاور معاشرے کی خدمت پر زور دینا چاہئے۔’’