Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Christmas
25 DEC 2022 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Christmas and recalled the noble thoughts of Lord Christ.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Merry Christmas! May this special day further the spirit of harmony and joy in our society. We recall the noble thoughts of Lord Christ and the emphasis on serving society."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने क्रिसमस के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी
25 DEC 2022 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने क्रिसमस के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है और प्रभु ईसा मसीह के नेक विचारों को याद किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"मेरी क्रिसमस! यह विशेष दिन हमारे समाज में सद्भाव और उल्लास के उत्साह को आगे बढ़ाए। हम प्रभु ईसा मसीह के नेक विचारों को याद करें और समाज की सेवा पर जोर दें।"