Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day
19 DEC 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Goa Liberation Day greetings to the people of Goa. On this day, we recall the courage and monumental contribution of all those who were a part of the movement to free Goa. We are inspired by their vision and are working towards Goa’s development."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગોવા મુક્તિ દિવસ પર ગોવાના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
19 DEC 2022 11:31AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગોવા મુક્તિ દિવસ પર ગોવાના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કહ્યું;
"ગોવાના લોકોને ગોવા મુક્તિ દિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ દિવસે, આપણે ગોવાને મુક્ત કરવાની ચળવળમાં ભાગ લેનારા તમામ લોકોની હિંમત અને સ્મરણિય યોગદાનને યાદ કરીએ છીએ. આપણે તેમના વિઝનથી પ્રેરિત છીએ અને ગોવાના વિકાસ માટે કામ કરી રહ્યા છીએ."