प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गोवा मुक्ति दिवस पर गोवा के लोगों को बधाई दी
19 DEC 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गोवा मुक्ति दिवस पर गोवा के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"गोवा के लोगों को गोवा मुक्ति दिवस की बधाई। इस दिन, हम उन सभी के साहस और महान योगदान को याद करते हैं, जो गोवा को मुक्त कराने के आंदोलन का हिस्सा थे। हम उनकी दृष्टि से प्रेरित हैं और गोवा के विकास की दिशा में काम कर रहे हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day
19 DEC 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Goa Liberation Day greetings to the people of Goa. On this day, we recall the courage and monumental contribution of all those who were a part of the movement to free Goa. We are inspired by their vision and are working towards Goa’s development."