Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Leo Varadkar on assuming office as Taoiseach for the second time
17 DEC 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Leo Varadkar on assuming office as Taoiseach for the second time.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations @LeoVaradkar on assuming office as Taoiseach for the second time. Highly value our historical ties, shared constitutional values & multi-faceted cooperation with Ireland. Look forward to working together to realise the full potential of our vibrant economies."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিঅ ভাৰাদকাৰক দ্বিতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে তাওচিচ হিচাপে দায়িত্ব লোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
17 DEC 2022 10:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লিঅ ভাৰাদকাৰক তাওচিচ (আয়াৰলেণ্ড)ৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁৰ দ্বিতীয় কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"দ্বিতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে তাওচিচ হিচাপে দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে @LeoVaradkar অভিনন্দন। আমি আয়াৰলেণ্ডৰ সৈতে আমাৰ ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্ক, অংশীদাৰী সাংবিধানিক মূল্যবোধ আৰু বহুমুখী সহযোগিতাক যথেষ্ট গুৰুত্ব দিছো। মই আমাৰ জীৱন্ত অৰ্থনীতিৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সম্ভাৱনা উপলব্ধি কৰিবলৈ একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ আশাবাদী।"