Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Leo Varadkar on assuming office as Taoiseach for the second time
17 DEC 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Leo Varadkar on assuming office as Taoiseach for the second time.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations @LeoVaradkar on assuming office as Taoiseach for the second time. Highly value our historical ties, shared constitutional values & multi-faceted cooperation with Ireland. Look forward to working together to realise the full potential of our vibrant economies."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लियो वराडकर को ताओसीच के रूप में दूसरी बार पदभार ग्रहण करने पर बधाई दी
17 DEC 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लियो वराडकर को दूसरी बार ताओसीच (आयरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री) का पद ग्रहण पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"दूसरी बार ताओसीच के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण करने पर @LeoVaradkar को बधाई। हम आयरलैंड के साथ अपने ऐतिहासिक संबंधों, साझा संवैधानिक मूल्यों और बहुआयामी सहयोग को बहुत महत्व देते हैं। हमारी जीवंत अर्थव्यवस्थाओं की पूरी क्षमता का उपयोग करने के लिए मैं मिलकर काम करने के प्रति आशान्वित हूँ।"