Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizen’s comments on Kashi Tamil Sangamam
Kashi Tamil Sangamam is a very innovative programme which will further cultural exchanges and celebrate India’s cultural diversity: PM
20 NOV 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizen’s reactions on Kashi Tamil Sangamam that was launched yesterday by him. Citizens have responded enthusiastically to the initiative to reaffirm and rediscover the age-old links between Tamil Nadu and Kashi – two of the country’s most important and ancient seats of learning.
The Prime Minister responded by acknowledging people’s views on the great heritage of Kashi and Tamil Nadu
People’s appreciation of the quality of the organization
And the greatness and global popularity of Tamil language and culture

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
காசி தமிழ் சங்கமம் குறித்த மக்களின் கருத்துக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் பதிலளித்துள்ளார்
காசி தமிழ் சங்கமம் மிகவும் புதுமையான நிகழ்வு; கலாச்சாரப் பரிமாற்றங்களை அதிகரிக்கும், இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சாரப் பன்மைத்துவத்தைக் கொண்டாடும்: பிரதமர்
20 NOV 2022 9:56AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் நேற்று தொடங்கிவைக்கப்பட்ட காசி தமிழ் சங்கமம் குறித்த மக்களின் கருத்துக்களுக்கு அவர் பதிலளித்துள்ளார். நாட்டின் மிகமுக்கியமான, கற்றலின் தொன்மை இடங்களான தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் காசி இடையே பன்னெடுங்கால தொடர்புகளை மீண்டும் கண்டறிந்து மறு உறுதி செய்வதற்கான இந்த முன்முயற்சிக்கு மக்கள் ஆர்வத்துடன் கருத்து தெரிவித்துள்ளனர்.
தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் காசியின் மகத்தான பாரம்பரியம் குறித்த மக்களின் கருத்துக்களை அங்கீகரித்துப் பிரதமர் பதிலளித்துள்ளார்.
ட்விட்டர் பதிவுகளில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“ஏராளமான மகான்களால் வளர்க்கப்பட்ட இது சிறந்த பிணைப்பாகும்”
“தமிழ் மொழி அழகானது; தமிழ் கலாச்சாரம் உலக அளவில் பிரபலமானது”