Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizen’s comments on Kashi Tamil Sangamam
Kashi Tamil Sangamam is a very innovative programme which will further cultural exchanges and celebrate India’s cultural diversity: PM
20 NOV 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizen’s reactions on Kashi Tamil Sangamam that was launched yesterday by him. Citizens have responded enthusiastically to the initiative to reaffirm and rediscover the age-old links between Tamil Nadu and Kashi – two of the country’s most important and ancient seats of learning.
The Prime Minister responded by acknowledging people’s views on the great heritage of Kashi and Tamil Nadu
People’s appreciation of the quality of the organization
And the greatness and global popularity of Tamil language and culture

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কাশী তামিল সংগম সন্দৰ্ভত নাগৰিকৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াৰ সঁহাৰি জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
কাশী তামিল সংগম হৈছে এক অতি অভিনৱ কাৰ্যসূচী যিয়ে সাংস্কৃতিক আদান-প্ৰদান আগবঢ়াই নিয়াৰ লগতে আৰু ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্য উদযাপন কৰিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
20 NOV 2022 9:56AM by PIB Guwahati
কাশী তামিল সংগম সন্দৰ্ভত নাগৰিকসকলৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কালি এই মহোৎসৱৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। দেশৰ দুখন অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আৰু প্ৰাচীন শিক্ষাৰ কেন্দ্ৰস্থল তামিলনাডু আৰু কাশীৰ মাজৰ শতিকা পুৰণি সম্পৰ্ক পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰা আৰু পুনৰ স্থাপন কৰাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপৰ প্ৰতি নাগৰিকসকলে উৎসাহেৰে সঁহাৰি জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কাশী আৰু তামিলনাডুৰ মহান ঐতিহ্য সন্দৰ্ভত জনসাধাৰণৰ মতামত স্বীকাৰ কৰি প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া ব্যক্ত কৰে
সংগঠনটোৰ গুণগত মানৰ প্ৰতি জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰশংসা আৰু তামিল ভাষা আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ মহানতা আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী জনপ্ৰিয়তা