प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने काशी तमिल संगम पर नागरिकों की प्रतिक्रियायों के उत्तर दिए
काशी तमिल संगम एक बहुत ही अभिनव कार्यक्रम है; यह सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान को आगे बढ़ाते हुए भारत की सांस्कृतिक विविधता का महोत्सव है: प्रधानमंत्री
20 NOV 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने काशी तमिल संगम पर नागरिकों की प्रतिक्रियाओं का जवाब दिया है। इस महोत्सव का उद्घाटन कल प्रधानमंत्री के कर-कमलों से किया गया था। देश के दो सबसे महत्वपूर्ण और प्राचीन शिक्षा स्थल- तमिलनाडु और काशी के बीच सदियों पुराने संबंधों की पुनः पुष्टि करने और उन्हें पुनर्स्थापित करने की पहल के लिए नागरिकों ने अपनी उत्साहपूर्वक प्रतिक्रियायें दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने काशी और तमिलनाडु की महान विरासत पर लोगों के विचारों को स्वीकार करते हुए उन्हें अपनी प्रतिक्रिया भी दी।
लोगों द्वारा संगठन की गुणवत्ता की सराहना
और तमिल भाषा और संस्कृति की महानता और वैश्विक लोकप्रियता

Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizen’s comments on Kashi Tamil Sangamam
Kashi Tamil Sangamam is a very innovative programme which will further cultural exchanges and celebrate India’s cultural diversity: PM
20 NOV 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizen’s reactions on Kashi Tamil Sangamam that was launched yesterday by him. Citizens have responded enthusiastically to the initiative to reaffirm and rediscover the age-old links between Tamil Nadu and Kashi – two of the country’s most important and ancient seats of learning.
The Prime Minister responded by acknowledging people’s views on the great heritage of Kashi and Tamil Nadu
People’s appreciation of the quality of the organization
And the greatness and global popularity of Tamil language and culture