પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કાશી તમિલ સંગમમ પર નાગરિકોની ટિપ્પણીઓનો જવાબ આપ્યો
કાશી તમિલ સંગમમ એક ખૂબ જ નવીન કાર્યક્રમ છે જે સાંસ્કૃતિક આદાનપ્રદાનને આગળ વધારશે અને ભારતની સાંસ્કૃતિક વિવિધતાને ઉજવશે: પીએમ
20 NOV 2022 9:56AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગઈકાલે તેમના દ્વારા શરૂ કરાયેલા કાશી તમિલ સંગમ પર નાગરિકોની પ્રતિક્રિયાઓનો જવાબ આપ્યો છે. દેશની સૌથી મહત્વપૂર્ણ અને પ્રાચીન શિક્ષણની બે બેઠકો - તમિલનાડુ અને કાશી વચ્ચેના વર્ષો જૂના સંબંધોને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ અને પુનઃશોધવાની પહેલને નાગરિકોએ ઉત્સાહપૂર્વક પ્રતિસાદ આપ્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કાશી અને તમિલનાડુના મહાન વારસા પર લોકોના મંતવ્યો સ્વીકારીને પ્રતિક્રિયા આપી.
People’s appreciation of the quality of the organization
And the greatness and global popularity of Tamil language and culture

Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizen’s comments on Kashi Tamil Sangamam
Kashi Tamil Sangamam is a very innovative programme which will further cultural exchanges and celebrate India’s cultural diversity: PM
20 NOV 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizen’s reactions on Kashi Tamil Sangamam that was launched yesterday by him. Citizens have responded enthusiastically to the initiative to reaffirm and rediscover the age-old links between Tamil Nadu and Kashi – two of the country’s most important and ancient seats of learning.
The Prime Minister responded by acknowledging people’s views on the great heritage of Kashi and Tamil Nadu
People’s appreciation of the quality of the organization
And the greatness and global popularity of Tamil language and culture