Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Telugu superstar Krishna Garu
15 NOV 2022 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Telugu superstar Krishna Garu. Shri Modi has said that Krishna Garu's demise is a colossal loss to the world of cinema and entertainment.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Krishna Garu was a legendary superstar, who won hearts of people through his versatile acting and lively personality. His demise is a colossal loss to the world of cinema and entertainment. In this sad hour my thoughts are with @urstrulyMahesh and his entire family. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেগু চুপাৰষ্টাৰ কৃষ্ণ গাৰুৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 NOV 2022 1:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেলেগু চুপাৰষ্টাৰ কৃষ্ণ গাৰুৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, কৃষ্ণ গাৰুৰ মৃত্যু চিনেমা আৰু মনোৰঞ্জনৰ বাবে এক অপূৰণীয় ক্ষতি।
তেওঁৰ এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"কৃষ্ণ গাৰু ইমান মহান চুপাৰষ্টাৰ আছিল যিয়ে তেওঁৰ বহুমুখী অভিনয় আৰু জীৱন্ত ব্যক্তিত্বৰ জৰিয়তে মানুহৰ হৃদয় জয় কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যু চিনেমা আৰু মনোৰঞ্জন জগতৰ বাবে এক অতি অপূৰণীয় ক্ষতি। এই দুখৰ সময়ত @urstrulyMahesh আৰু তেওঁৰ গোটেই পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা। ওম শান্তি।"