Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Telugu superstar Krishna Garu
15 NOV 2022 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Telugu superstar Krishna Garu. Shri Modi has said that Krishna Garu's demise is a colossal loss to the world of cinema and entertainment.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Krishna Garu was a legendary superstar, who won hearts of people through his versatile acting and lively personality. His demise is a colossal loss to the world of cinema and entertainment. In this sad hour my thoughts are with @urstrulyMahesh and his entire family. Om Shanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
तेलगू सुपरस्टार कृष्णा गारू यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी शोक व्यक्त केला
15 NOV 2022 2:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 नोव्‍हेंबर 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तेलुगू सुपरस्टार कृष्णा गारू यांच्या निधनाबद्दल तीव्र शोक व्यक्त केला आहे. कृष्णा गारु यांच्या निधनाने चित्रपट आणि मनोरंजन जगताची मोठी हानी झाल्याचे मोदींनी म्हटले आहे.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"कृष्णा गारू हे एक महान सुपरस्टार होते. त्यांनी आपल्या अष्टपैलू अभिनयाने आणि आनंदी व्यक्तिमत्त्वाने लोकांची मने जिंकली. त्यांच्या निधनाने चित्रपट आणि मनोरंजन जगताची मोठी हानी झाली आहे. या दुःखद प्रसंगी @urstrulyMahesh आणि त्यांच्या संपूर्ण कुटुंबाप्रति मी शोकसंवेदना व्यक्त करतो. ओम शांती."