प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तेलुगू सुपरस्टार कृष्णा गारू के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
15 NOV 2022 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तेलुगू सुपरस्टार कृष्णा गारू के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि कृष्णा गारू का निधन सिनेमा और मनोरंजन जगत के लिए एक अपूरणीय क्षति है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“कृष्ण गारू एक ऐसे महान सुपरस्टार थे, जिन्होंने अपने बहुमुखी अभिनय और जीवंत व्यक्तित्व के माध्यम से लोगों का दिल जीता। उनका निधन सिनेमा और मनोरंजन जगत के लिए एक बहुत अपूरणीय क्षति है। दुःख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं @urstrulyMahesh और उनके पूरे परिवार के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Telugu superstar Krishna Garu
15 NOV 2022 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Telugu superstar Krishna Garu. Shri Modi has said that Krishna Garu's demise is a colossal loss to the world of cinema and entertainment.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Krishna Garu was a legendary superstar, who won hearts of people through his versatile acting and lively personality. His demise is a colossal loss to the world of cinema and entertainment. In this sad hour my thoughts are with @urstrulyMahesh and his entire family. Om Shanti."