Prime Minister's Office
PM dedicates Railway projects worth over Rs. 2900 crore in Asarva, Ahmedabad
“Dedicating this project on Ekta Diwas makes it more special”
“Due to double-engine government ‘Gati’ as well as ‘Shakti’ of development is increasing”
“Improvement in the condition of railway stations across the country is clearly visible today”
“Poor and middle class are getting the ambience that was once accessible only to the well-to-do”
​​​​​​​“Unbalanced development has been a big challenge in our country. Our government is working to solve this”
31 OCT 2022 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi dedicated to the nation, two railway projects worth over Rs. 2900 crores at Asarva, Ahmedabad today.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that today is a huge day for Gujarat's development and connectivity. He underlined that lakhs of people of Gujarat who used to be troubled due to the lack of broad gauge line in a large area are going to get a lot of relief from today. The Prime Minister expressed delight at getting the opportunity to dedicate the line after waiting for decades. The Prime Minister highlighted that the entire route has been rejuvenated and the meter gauge line from Asarwa to Udaipur via Himmatnagar has been converted into a broad gauge. He also informed that this part of Gujarat will now be connected directly with the neighbouring state of Rajasthan as well as the whole country. The gauge conversion work done between Lunidhar-Jetalsar will also ease rail connectivity in this area and trains originating from here will be able to go to any part of the country, he said.
“When the meter gauge line on a route is changed to broad gauge”, the Prime Minister said, “it brings with it many new possibilities.” With the conversion of the 300 km long rail line from Asarwa to Udaipur into broad gauge, the tribal areas of Gujarat and Rajasthan will be connected to Delhi and North India. The conversion of this railway line to broad gauge has also made an alternate route available for Ahmedabad and Delhi. Now, direct rail connectivity has also been established between the tourist places of Kutch and the tourist places of Udaipur. This will give a big boost to the tourist places of Kutch, Udaipur, Chittorgarh and Nathdwara. He noted that traders in the region will also get the benefit of connecting directly to big industrial centres like Delhi, Mumbai and Ahmedabad. “Especially, the tiles industry of Himatnagar will get a lot of help”, he said. Similarly, with the conversion of Lunidhar-Jetalsar rail line to broad gauge, the Dhasa-Jetalsar section is now fully converted into broad gauge as well. This rail line passes through Botad, Amreli and Rajkot districts which till now have had limited rail connectivity. With the completion of this line, people of Bhavnagar and Amreli region will now get the benefit of direct connectivity to Somnath and Porbandar, the Prime Minister informed.
The Prime Minister noted that the route will reduce the distance between Bhavnagar-Veraval from about 470 kilometres to less than 290 kilometres, thereby reducing the travel time from twelve hours to just six and a half hours. Similarly, the distance between Bhavnagar-Porbandar has come down by about 200 kilometres, and the distance between Bhavnagar-Rajkot by about 30 kilometres, he said. The trains running on the broad gauge route will also accelerate the industrial development of Gujarat while making tourism accessible and connecting the areas which were cut off. “Dedicating this project today, on the day of Ekta Diwas, makes it more special”, he said.
He emphasised “When the government of double engine works, its effect is not only double, but it is manifold. Here one and one together are not 2 but assume the power of 11.” He continued, “With the double-engine government, the pace of work in Gujarat has not only increased, but it also got the strength to expand it.” He noted that between 2009 and 2014, less than 125 kilometres of railway lines were doubled while between 2014 and 2022, more than five and a half hundred kilometres of railway lines have been doubled. Similarly, only about 60 km of track was electrified in Gujarat between 2009 and 2014. Whereas, between 2014 and 2022, more than 1700 km of track has been electrified.
Apart from improving on scale and speed, he said, improvement is taking place in quality, convenience, safety and cleanliness. He also highlighted the improvement in the condition of railway stations across the country. “The poor and middle class are being given the same environment, which was once accessible only to the well-to-do”, he said, “Like Gandhinagar Station, Railway stations at Ahmedabad, Surat, Udhna, Sabarmati, Somnath and New Bhuj are being upgraded.” Pointing out the achievements that have been made possible only because of the double-engine government, the Prime Minister gave the example of the new Vande Bharat Express service that was started between Gandhinagar and Mumbai. The Prime Minister informed that 12 Gati Shakti Cargo Terminals have also been planned to give a new dimension to the development of Western Railway. “The first Gati Shakti Multimodal Cargo Terminal has been commissioned in Vadodara circle. Soon the rest of the terminals will also be ready to provide their services”, he added.
“After decades of independence”, the Prime Minister said, “the rich-poor gap, the gulf between village and city, and unbalanced development have been a major challenge for the country. The government is working to solve this. The policy of 'Sabka Vikas' emphasises the provision of infrastructure and other facilities to the middle class and gives the poor the means to fight poverty. “Pucca houses, toilets, electricity, water, gas, free treatment and insurance facilities for the poor, are the hallmarks of good governance today”, he said.
The Prime Minister noted a drastic change in the approach to the development of connectivity infrastructure in the country. Now in place of unplanned constructions, there is a coordinated approach to connecting facilities like rail, metro and buses. A synergy of routes and modes is being aimed for, he said. Underlining the industrial nature of Gujarat, the Prime Minister said that when the ports of Gujarat are empowered, it directly affects the economy of the whole country. “In the last 8 years, he said, the capacity of Gujarat's ports has almost doubled” he informed. The Prime Minister emphasised the continuous nature of the development process and said “Our motto is to build a developed Gujarat for a developed India.”
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister hailed Sardar Patel on his birth anniversary and remarked that every Indian is proud of the achievements of India’s first Home Minister. The Prime Minister criticised the absence of Sardar Patel’s name and picture in some advertisements that appeared in some Gujarati papers, placed by the Rajasthan government. “Such an insult to Sardar Patel will never be tolerated, that too in the land of Gujarat.”, Shri Modi said. The Prime Minister concluded, “the Railways, like Sardar Patel, connects India and this process moves forward constantly with pace and direction.”
Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of State for Railways, Smt Darshana Jardosh, Members of Parliament, and state ministers were among those present on occasion.
Background
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi dedicated two railway projects worth over Rs. 2900 crores at Asarva, Ahmedabad today. These projects include the Ahmedabad (Asarva)-Himmatnagar-Udaipur Gauge Converted Line and Lunidhar-Jetalsar Gauge Converted Line. The Prime Minister also flagged off new trains between Bhavnagar-Jetalsar and Asarva-Udaipur.
With a view to having a uni-gauge rail system across the country, Railways is converting the existing non-broad gauge railway lines to broad gauge. The projects being dedicated by the Prime Minister mark yet another step in this direction. The Ahmedabad(Asarva)-Himmatnagar-Udaipur Gauge Converted Line is around 300 Km long. It will improve connectivity and prove beneficial for tourists, traders, manufacturing units and industries in the region, which will in turn boost employment opportunities and help in the socioeconomic development of the region. The 58 Km long Lunidhar-Jetalsar Gauge Converted Line will provide a shorter route for Pipavav Port and Bhavnagar from Veraval and Porbandar. The project will enhance freight carrying capacity on this section, thus decongesting the busy Kanalus - Rajkot - Viramgam route. It will now facilitate seamless connectivity to Gir sanctuary, Somnath temple, Diu and Girnar hills as well, thus boosting tourism in the region.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আহমেদাবাদৰ আছাৰৱাত ২৯০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ ৰে’লৱে প্ৰকল্প দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
“একতা দিৱসত এই প্ৰকল্পটো উৎসৰ্গা কৰাটোৱে ইয়াক অধিক বিশেষ কৰি তুলিছে”
“ডাবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ বাবে ‘গতি’ৰ লগতে উন্নয়নৰ ‘শক্তি’ও বৃদ্ধি পাইছে”
“বৰ্তমান সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনৰ অৱস্থাৰ উন্নতি স্পষ্টকৈ পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে”
“দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীয়ে সেই পৰিৱেশ লাভ কৰিছে যিটো এসময়ত কেৱল ধনী লোকৰ বাবেহে সুলভ আছিল”
‘ভাৰসাম্যহীন উন্নয়ন আমাৰ দেশত এক ডাঙৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান হৈ আহিছে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে ইয়াৰ সমাধানৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে”
31 OCT 2022 8:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আহমেদাবাদৰ আছাৰভাত ২,৯০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ দুটা ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্প আজি দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি গুজৰাটৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ দিন। তেওঁ কয় যে আগতে বৃহত্তৰ অঞ্চলত ব্রড গজ লাইন নথকাৰ বাবে অশান্তিত থকা গুজৰাটৰ লাখ লাখ লোকে আজিৰ পৰা বহু সকাহ পাব৷ দশক দশক ধৰি অপেক্ষা কৰি লাইন উচৰ্গা কৰাৰ সুযোগ পোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ পথটো সজীৱ কৰি তোলা হৈছে আৰু হিম্মতনগৰ হৈ আছাৰভাৰ পৰা উদয়পুৰলৈ যোৱা মিটাৰ গজ লাইনটো ব্ৰড গজলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ লগতে জনায় যে গুজৰাটৰ এই অংশ এতিয়া চুবুৰীয়া ৰাজ্য ৰাজস্থানৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ সৈতে পোনপটীয়াকৈ সংযুক্ত হ’ব। লুনিধৰ-জেতালসৰৰ মাজত কৰা গজ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ কামে এই অঞ্চলত ৰে’ল সংযোগো সহজ কৰি তুলিব আৰু ইয়াৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা ৰে’লসমূহে দেশৰ যিকোনো প্ৰান্তলৈ যাব পাৰিব বুলিও তেওঁ কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “যেতিয়া কোনো এটা পথত মিটাৰ গজ লাইন ব্ৰড গেজলৈ সলনি কৰা হয়, তেতিয়া ই নিজৰ লগতে বহু নতুন সম্ভাৱনা আনে।” আছাৰভাৰ পৰা উদয়পুৰলৈ ৩০০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ৰে’ল লাইন ব্ৰড গেজলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে গুজৰাট আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ জনজাতীয় অঞ্চল দিল্লী আৰু উত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত হ’ব। এই ৰে’লপথটো ব্ৰড গজলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হোৱাৰ ফলত আহমেদাবাদ আৰু দিল্লীৰ বাবেও বিকল্প পথ উপলব্ধ হৈছে। এতিয়া কচ্চৰ পৰ্যটনস্থলী আৰু উদয়পুৰৰ পৰ্যটনস্থলীৰ মাজতো প্ৰত্যক্ষ ৰে’ল সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা কচ্চ, উদয়পুৰ, চিট্টোৰগড় আৰু নাথদ্বাৰা পৰ্যটনস্থলীই এক বৃহৎ উদ্গনি লাভ কৰিব। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে অঞ্চলটোৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলেও দিল্লী, মুম্বাই আৰু আহমেদাবাদৰ দৰে বৃহৎ ঔদ্যোগিক কেন্দ্ৰসমূহৰ সৈতে পোনপটীয়াকৈ সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব। “বিশেষকৈ হিম্মতনগৰৰ টাইলছ উদ্যোগৰ বাবে যথেষ্ট সহায়ক হ’ব”, তেওঁ কয়। একেদৰে লুনিধৰ-জেতালসৰ ৰে’লপথ ব্ৰড গজলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে ধাছা-জেতালসৰ অংশটোও এতিয়া সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে ব্ৰড গজলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰা হৈছে। এই ৰে’ল লাইন বোটাড, আমৰেলি আৰু ৰাজকোট জিলাৰ মাজেৰে পাৰ হৈছে, যিবোৰ অঞ্চলত এতিয়ালৈকে ৰে’ল সংযোগ সীমিত আছিল। এই লাইন সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে ভাৱনগৰ আৰু আমৰেলি অঞ্চলৰ ৰাইজে এতিয়া সোমনাথ আৰু পোৰবন্দৰৰ সৈতে প্ৰত্যক্ষ সংযোগৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অৱগত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই পথটোৱে ভাৱনগৰ-ভেৰাভালৰ মাজৰ দূৰত্ব প্ৰায় ৪৭০ কিলোমিটাৰৰ পৰা প্ৰায় ২৯০ কিলোমিটাৰলৈ হ্ৰাস কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত যাত্ৰাৰ সময় ১২ ঘণ্টাৰ পৰা মাত্ৰ চাৰে ছয় ঘণ্টালৈ হ্ৰাস পাব। একেদৰে ভাৱনগৰ-পোৰবন্দৰৰ মাজৰ দূৰত্ব প্ৰায় ২০০ কিলোমিটাৰ আৰু ভাৱনগৰ-ৰাজকোটৰ মাজৰ দূৰত্ব প্ৰায় ৩০ কিলোমিটাৰ হ্ৰাস পাইছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। ব্ৰড গজ পথত চলি থকা ৰে’লসমূহে গুজৰাটৰ ঔদ্যোগিক উন্নয়নো ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ লগতে পৰ্যটনক সুলভ কৰি তুলিব আৰু যিবোৰ অঞ্চল বিচ্ছিন্ন হৈ পৰিছিল সেইবোৰক সংযোগ কৰিব। “আজি একতা দিৱসৰ দিনা এই প্ৰকল্পটো উচৰ্গা কৰাটোৱে ইয়াক আৰু অধিক বিশেষ কৰি তুলিছে,” তেওঁ কয়।
তেওঁ সজোৰে কয় “যেতিয়া ডাবল ইঞ্জিনৰ চৰকাৰে কাম কৰে, তেতিয়া ইয়াৰ প্ৰভাৱ কেৱল দুগুণেই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ই বহুমুখী হয়। ইয়াত একৰ লগত এক মানে ২ নহয়, কিন্তু ১১ৰ শক্তি বুলি ধৰি লওক।” তেওঁ লগতে কয়, “ডাবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে গুজৰাটত কামৰ গতি বৃদ্ধি হোৱাই নহয়, ইয়াক সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ শক্তিও লাভ কৰিছে।” তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে ২০০৯ চনৰ পৰা ২০১৪ চনৰ ভিতৰত ১২৫ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈও কম ৰে’লপথ দ্বৈত পথলৈ উন্নীত কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা ২০২২ চনৰ ভিতৰত চাৰে পাঁচশ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈও অধিক ৰে’লপথ দ্বৈত পথলৈ উন্নীত কৰা হৈছে। একেদৰে ২০০৯ চনৰ পৰা ২০১৪ চনৰ ভিতৰত গুজৰাটত মাত্ৰ প্ৰায় ৬০ কিলোমিটাৰ পথত বিদ্যুতীকৰণ কৰা হৈছিল। ইয়াৰক বিপৰীতে ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা ২০২২ চনৰ ভিতৰত ১৭০০ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈ অধিক পথত বিদ্যুতীকৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
মাত্ৰা আৰু গতিৰ উন্নতিৰ উপৰিও গুণগত মান, সুবিধা, সুৰক্ষা আৰু পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো উন্নতি ঘটিছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনৰ অৱস্থা উন্নত হোৱাৰ ওপৰতো তেওঁ আলোকপাত কৰে। “দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীক একেই পৰিৱেশ দিয়া হৈছে, যিটো এসময়ত কেৱল ধনী লোকৰ বাবেহে সুলভ আছিল”, তেওঁ কয়, “গান্ধীনগৰ ষ্টেচন, আহমেদাবাদ, ছুৰাট, উধনা, সবৰমতী, সোমনাথ আৰু নিউ ভূজৰ ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনৰ দৰে উন্নীত কৰা হৈছে।” কেৱল ডাবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ বাবেই যিবোৰ সাফল্য সম্ভৱ হৈছে সেইবোৰৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গান্ধীনগৰ আৰু মুম্বাইৰ মাজত আৰম্ভ হোৱা নতুন বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছ সেৱাৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনোৱা মতে পশ্চিম ৰে’লৱেৰ উন্নয়নত এক নতুন মাত্ৰা প্ৰদানৰ বাবে ১২টা গাতি শক্তি কাৰ্গো টাৰ্মিনেলৰো পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হৈছে। ‘বদোদৰা চক্ৰত প্ৰথমটো গতি শক্তি মাল্টিমডেল কাৰ্গো টাৰ্মিনেল শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। অতি সোনকালে বাকী টাৰ্মিনেলসমূহো নিজৰ সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ সাজু হ’ব”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “স্বাধীনতাৰ দশক দশক পিছত ধনী-দৰিদ্ৰৰ ব্যৱধান, গাঁও আৰু চহৰৰ মাজৰ পাৰ্থক্য আৰু ভাৰসাম্যহীন উন্নয়ন দেশৰ বাবে এক ডাঙৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান হৈ পৰিছে। ইয়াৰ সমাধানৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে কাম কৰি আছে। ‘সবকা বিকাশ’ৰ নীতিয়ে মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীক আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু অন্যান্য সা-সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকক দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ সামৰ্থ্য প্ৰদান কৰে। “পকী ঘৰ, শৌচাগাৰ, বিদ্যুৎ, পানী, গেছ, দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ বাবে বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসা আৰু বীমাৰ সুবিধা আজিৰ সুশাসনৰ প্ৰতীক”, তেওঁ কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়নৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ চমকপ্ৰদ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। এতিয়া অপৰিকল্পিত নিৰ্মাণৰ ঠাইত ৰে’ল, মেট্ৰ’ আৰু বাছৰ দৰে সুবিধাসমূহ সংযোগ কৰাৰ এক সমন্বিত পন্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। পথ আৰু মোডৰ সমন্বয়ৰ লক্ষ্য লোৱা হৈছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। গুজৰাটৰ ঔদ্যোগিক প্ৰকৃতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে গুজৰাটৰ বন্দৰসমূহ যেতিয়া সৱল হয় তেতিয়া ইয়াৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ প্ৰভাৱ সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ অৰ্থনীতিত পৰে। “যোৱা ৮ বছৰত গুজৰাটৰ বন্দৰসমূহৰ ক্ষমতা প্ৰায় দুগুণ হৈছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উন্নয়ন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ অবিৰত প্ৰকৃতিৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় “আমাৰ মূলমন্ত্ৰ হৈছে এখন উন্নত ভাৰতৰ বাবে এখন উন্নত গুজৰাট গঢ়ি তোলা।”
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলক তেওঁৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমগৰাকী গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ সাফল্যৰ বাবে প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ই গৌৰৱান্বিত বুলি কয়। ৰাজস্থান চৰকাৰে ৰখা কিছুমান গুজৰাটী কাকতত প্ৰকাশ পোৱা কিছুমান বিজ্ঞাপনত চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ নাম আৰু ছবিৰ অনুপস্থিতিৰ সমালোচনা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। “চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ এনে অপমান কেতিয়াও সহ্য কৰা নহ’ব, তাকো গুজৰাটৰ ভূমিত,” শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সামৰণিত কয়, “চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ দৰে ৰে’লৱেও ভাৰতক সংযোগ কৰে আৰু এই প্ৰক্ৰিয়াই গতি আৰু দিশৰ সৈতে অবিৰভাৱে আগুৱাই যায়।”
অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰেটল ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী দৰ্শনা জৰ্দোশ, সাংসদ, ৰাজ্যৰ মন্ত্ৰীসকলো উপস্থিত থাকে।