Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds The Air Force Wives Welfare Association for woollen cap knitting campaign
15 OCT 2022 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today praised the efforts of the Air Force Wives Welfare Association (AFWWA) who undertook a massive woollen cap knitting campaign by all Sanginis located across the country, with an aim to distribute them to the lesser privileged members of the society. A total of 41541 caps were knitted by the Sanginis.
In a reply to a tweet by Indian Air Force, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Commendable effort.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପଶମ ଟୋପି ବୁଣିବା ଅଭିଯାନ ପାଇଁ ବାୟୁସେନା ପତ୍ନୀ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସଂଘକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 OCT 2022 10:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ବାୟୁସେନା ପତ୍ନୀ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସଂଘ (ଏଫ୍‍ଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁଏ) ର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ବାନ୍ଧବୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକ ବିରାଟ ପଶମ ଟୋପି ବୁଣିବା ଅଭିଯାନ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ସେଗୁଡିକୁ ଅବହେଳିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ବାଣ୍ଟିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଏହା କରିଥିଲେ । ସମସ୍ତ ବାନ୍ଧବୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମୁଦାୟ ୪୧୫୪୧ ଟି ଟୋପି ବୁଣା ହୋଇଥିଲା
ଭାରତୀୟ ବାୟୁସେନାର ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ।”