Prime Minister's Office
PM shares citizen’s response to Ayushman Bharat Scheme
06 OCT 2022 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a citizen’s response to Ayushman Bharat Scheme highlighting the health insurance cover of Rs 5 lakhs for all Indian citizens. The Prime Minister remarked that the benefits of the scheme can be availed all over India.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“It absolutely is. Equally important is the fact that one can avail of the benefits of this scheme all over India.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ આયુષ્માન ભારત યોજના અંગે નાગરિકોના પ્રતિભાવ શેર કર્યા
06 OCT 2022 3:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તમામ ભારતીય નાગરિકો માટે રૂ. 5 લાખના આરોગ્ય વીમા કવચને પ્રકાશિત કરતી આયુષ્માન ભારત યોજના અંગે નાગરિકોના પ્રતિભાવ શેર કર્યા છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટીપ્પણી કરી હતી કે આ યોજનાનો લાભ સમગ્ર ભારતમાં મેળવી શકાય છે.
એક નાગરિક દ્વારા કરાયેલ ટ્વીટને ટાંકીને, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"તે સંપૂર્ણ છે. એટલું જ મહત્વનું એ હકીકત છે કે આખા ભારતમાં આ યોજનાનો લાભ મળી શકે છે.”