Prime Minister's Office
PM shares citizen’s response to Ayushman Bharat Scheme
06 OCT 2022 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a citizen’s response to Ayushman Bharat Scheme highlighting the health insurance cover of Rs 5 lakhs for all Indian citizens. The Prime Minister remarked that the benefits of the scheme can be availed all over India.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“It absolutely is. Equally important is the fact that one can avail of the benefits of this scheme all over India.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے بارے میں ایک شہری کا ردعمل شیئر کیا
06 OCT 2022 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے بارے میں ایک شہری کے ردعمل کو شیئر کیا ہے جس میں تمام ہندوستانی شہریوں کے لیے 5 لاکھ روپے کے ہیلتھ انشورنس کور کا ذکر کیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس اسکیم کے فائدے پورے ہندوستان میں حاصل کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔
ایک شہری کے ٹویٹ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’ بالکل صحیح کہا ہے، اتنی ہی اہم یہ حقیقت ہے کہ کوئی بھی پورے ہندوستان میں اس اسکیم کا فائدہ حاصل کر سکتا ہے‘‘۔