Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes the people of Turtuk in Ladakh for their passion and vision towards Swachh India
03 OCT 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the people of Turtuk in Ladakh for their passion and vision towards Swachh India.
Sharing a news from ANI news services, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"I salute the people of Turtuk in Ladakh for the passion and vision with which they have come together to keep India Swachh."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लद्दाख के तुरतुक के लोगों की स्वच्छ भारत के प्रति उनकी जिजीविषा और दूरदृष्टि के लिए अभिवादन किया
03 OCT 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने लद्दाख के तुरतुक के लोगों का स्वच्छ भारत के प्रति उनकी
जिजीविषा और दूरदृष्टि के लिए अभिवादन किया है।
एएनआई समाचार सेवाओं से एक खबर को साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा-
"मैं लद्दाख के तुरतुक के लोगों का उनकी जिजीविषा और दूरदृष्टि के लिए अभिवादन करता हूं जिसके साथ वह भारत को स्वच्छ बनाए रखने के लिए एक साथ आगे आए हैं।"