Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates Cleanathon organised at Juhu beach in Mumbai
12 SEP 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing a tweet by Dr Jitendra Singh on cleanathon organised at Juhu beach in Mumbai, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the cause. Shri Modi has appreciated the people involved in the cleanathon and said that it is important we focus on keeping our coasts clean.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Commendable...I appreciate all those involved in this effort.
India is blessed with a long and beautiful coastline and it is important we focus on keeping our coasts clean."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ممبئی کے جوہو بیچ پر کلینتھون (صفائی مہم) کے انعقاد کی تعریف کی
12 SEP 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
ممبئی کے جوہو بیچ پر منعقدہ کلینتھون پر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے ایک ٹویٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس مقصد کی تعریف کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کلینتھون میں شامل لوگوں کی تعریف کی اور کہا کہ یہ ضروری ہے کہ ہم اپنے ساحلوں کو صاف رکھنے پر توجہ دیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
”قابل تعریف۔۔۔ میں اس کوشش میں شامل تمام لوگوں کی تعریف کرتا ہوں۔
ہندوستان کے پاس ایک طویل اور خوبصورت ساحلی پٹی ہے اور یہ ضروری ہے کہ ہم اپنے ساحلوں کو صاف ستھرا رکھنے پر توجہ مرکوز کریں۔“