Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates Cleanathon organised at Juhu beach in Mumbai
12 SEP 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing a tweet by Dr Jitendra Singh on cleanathon organised at Juhu beach in Mumbai, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the cause. Shri Modi has appreciated the people involved in the cleanathon and said that it is important we focus on keeping our coasts clean.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Commendable...I appreciate all those involved in this effort.
India is blessed with a long and beautiful coastline and it is important we focus on keeping our coasts clean."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मुंबई के जुहू समुद्र-तट पर आयोजित क्लीनैथॉन की सराहना की
12 SEP 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए मुंबई के जुहू समुद्र-तट पर आयोजित क्लीनैथॉन की सराहना की है। श्री मोदी ने क्लीनैथॉन में शामिल लोगों की सराहना की है और कहा है कि यह महत्वपूर्ण है कि हम अपने तटों को स्वच्छ रखने पर ध्यान दें।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"प्रशंसनीय... मैं इस प्रयास में शामिल सभी लोगों की सराहना करता हूं।
भारत के पास एक लंबा और सुन्दर समुद्र-तट है और यह महत्वपूर्ण है कि हम अपने तटों को स्वच्छ रखने पर ध्यान दें।"