Prime Minister's Office
"A historic day for India!"
03 SEP 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
PM shares his feeling of pride to be on board INS Vikrant yesterday
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed the feeling of pride that he felt yesterday when he was on board INS Vikrant. He also shared a video.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"A historic day for India!
Words will not be able to describe the feeling of pride when I was on board INS Vikrant yesterday."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
"भारत के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक दिन!"
03 SEP 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने कल आईएनएस विक्रांत पर सवार होने पर हुई गर्व की अनुभूति को साझा किया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कल आईएनएस विक्रांत पर सवार होने पर हुई गर्व की अनुभूति को व्‍यक्‍त किया है। उन्होंने एक वीडियो भी शेयर किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"भारत के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक दिन!
जब मैं कल आईएनएस विक्रांत पर सवार था तो गर्व की उस भावना को शब्दों में व्यक्त नहीं किया जा सकता।"