Prime Minister's Office
PM admires the tenacity and dedication of Table Tennis player, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning the Bronze Medal
08 AUG 2022 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has admired the tenacity and dedication of Table Tennis player, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning the Bronze Medal in Men's Singles Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Amazing performance by @sathiyantt throughout the CWG. I congratulate him on winning the Bronze medal in Table Tennis. He is admired for his tenacity and dedication. I am sure he will excel in upcoming tournaments as well. #Cheer4India"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে টেবুল টেনিছ খেলুৱৈ সাথিয়ান জ্ঞানশেকাৰনৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু নিষ্ঠাক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 AUG 2022 7:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বাৰ্মিংহাম কমনৱেল্থ গেমছ, ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ ছিগলছ টেবুল টেনিছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে টেবুল টেনিছ খেলুৱৈ সাথিয়ান জ্ঞানশেকাৰনৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু নিষ্ঠাক ভুয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“সমগ্ৰ কমনৱেলথ গেমছত @sathiyanttএ অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে৷ টেবুল টেনিছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁ তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসাৰ পাত্ৰ৷ আগন্তুক টুৰ্ণামেণ্টবোৰতো তেওঁ পাৰদৰ্শিতা দেখুৱাব বুলি মই নিশ্চিত৷”#Cheer4India"