Prime Minister's Office
PM admires the tenacity and dedication of Table Tennis player, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning the Bronze Medal
08 AUG 2022 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has admired the tenacity and dedication of Table Tennis player, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning the Bronze Medal in Men's Singles Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Amazing performance by @sathiyantt throughout the CWG. I congratulate him on winning the Bronze medal in Table Tennis. He is admired for his tenacity and dedication. I am sure he will excel in upcoming tournaments as well. #Cheer4India"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए टेबल टेनिस खिलाड़ी साथियान ज्ञानसेकरन की लगन और समर्पण की प्रशंसा की
08 AUG 2022 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में पुरुष एकल टेबल टेनिस में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए टेबल टेनिस खिलाड़ी साथियान ज्ञानसेकरन की लगन और समर्पण की प्रशंसा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 के दौरान साथियान ज्ञानसेकरन का लगातार अद्भुत प्रदर्शन। मैं उन्हें टेबल टेनिस में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई देता हूं। अपनी लगन और समर्पण के लिए वे प्रशंसा के काबिल हैं। मुझे यकीन है कि वे आगामी टूर्नामेंटों में भी उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करेंगे।"