Prime Minister's Office
PM admires the tenacity and dedication of Table Tennis player, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning the Bronze Medal
08 AUG 2022 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has admired the tenacity and dedication of Table Tennis player, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning the Bronze Medal in Men's Singles Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Amazing performance by @sathiyantt throughout the CWG. I congratulate him on winning the Bronze medal in Table Tennis. He is admired for his tenacity and dedication. I am sure he will excel in upcoming tournaments as well. #Cheer4India"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ গেমস, ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের সিঙ্গলস টেবিল টেনিস প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী সাথিয়াঁ জ্ঞানশেখরনকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 AUG 2022 7:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ আগস্ট ২০২২
বার্মিংহামের কমনওয়েলথ গেমস, ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের সিঙ্গলস টেবিল টেনিস বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী সাথিয়াঁ জ্ঞানশেখরনকে অভিনন্দিত করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। তাঁর নিষ্ঠা, ধৈর্য ও মনোবলের অকুন্ঠ প্রশংসাও করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “কমনওয়েলথ গেমস-এর প্রথম থেকেই সাথিয়াঁর সাফল্য বিস্ময়কর। টেবিল টেনিসে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক লাভের জন্য আমি তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁর নিষ্ঠা ও মনোবল প্রশংসার দাবি রাখে। আগামীদিনের খেলাগুলিতেও তিনি পারদর্শিতা দেখাবেন বলেই আমার স্থির বিশ্বাস।#Cheer4India”