Prime Minister's Office
PM admires the tenacity and dedication of Table Tennis player, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning the Bronze Medal
08 AUG 2022 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has admired the tenacity and dedication of Table Tennis player, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran for winning the Bronze Medal in Men's Singles Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Amazing performance by @sathiyantt throughout the CWG. I congratulate him on winning the Bronze medal in Table Tennis. He is admired for his tenacity and dedication. I am sure he will excel in upcoming tournaments as well. #Cheer4India"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ટેબલ ટેનિસ ખેલાડી સાથિયાન જ્ઞાનસેકરનની દ્રઢતા અને સમર્પણની પ્રશંસા કરી
08 AUG 2022 7:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બર્મિંગહામ CWG 2022માં મેન્સ સિંગલ ટેબલ ટેનિસમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ટેબલ ટેનિસ ખેલાડી, સાથિયાન જ્ઞાનસેકરનની દ્રઢતા અને સમર્પણની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"સમગ્ર CWG દરમિયાન @sathiyantt દ્વારા અદ્ભુત પ્રદર્શન. ટેબલ ટેનિસમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ હું તેને અભિનંદન આપું છું. તેની મક્કમતા અને સમર્પણ માટે તે પ્રશંસનીય છે. મને ખાતરી છે કે તે આગામી ટુર્નામેન્ટમાં પણ શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન કરશે. #Cheer4India"