Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Avinash Sable on winning Silver Medal in the Men's 3000m Steeplechase event
06 AUG 2022 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Avinash Sable on winning Silver Medal in the Men's 3000m Steeplechase event at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games. Shri Modi has also shared his recent interaction with the Sable where he talked about the Avinash Sable's association with the army.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Avinash Sable is a remarkable youngster. I am delighted he has won the Silver Medal in the men’s 3000m Steeplechase event. Sharing our recent interaction where he spoke about his association with the Army and how he overcame many obstacles. His life journey is very motivating."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ গেমস, ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের ৩০০০ মিটার স্টিপলচেজ-এ রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী অবিনাশ সাবলে-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
06 AUG 2022 6:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ আগস্ট ২০২২
“তরুণ তারকা অবিনাশ সাবলে-র নাম উল্লেখ করার মতো। পুরুষদের ৩০০০ মিটার স্টিপলচেজ-এ তাঁর রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের ঘটনায় আমি আনন্দিত। সাম্প্রতিককালে তাঁর সঙ্গে আমার আলাপচারিতার সময় সেনাবাহিনীতে তাঁর যুক্ত হওয়া এবং বহু বাধা অতিক্রম করার ঘটনা সম্পর্কে তিনি তাঁর অভিজ্ঞতার কথা আমাকে বলেছিলেন। জীবনের যাত্রাপথে তাঁর অভিজ্ঞতা অন্যকে উৎসাহিত করার মতো।” - কমনওয়েলথ গেমস, ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের ৩০০০ মিটার স্টিপলচেজ-এ রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী অভিনাশ সাবলে-কে এক ট্যুইট বার্তার মাধ্যমে এইভাবেই অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।