Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates race walking champion, Priyanka Goswami for winning the coveted Silver Medal
06 AUG 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated race walking champion, Priyanka Goswami for winning the coveted Silver Medal at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to our national race walking champion Priyanka Goswami for winning the coveted Silver medal. By this medal, she has inspired many youngsters in India to take up this sport. May she keep scaling new heights of success in the times to come. #Cheer4India.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रेस वॉकिंग चैंपियन प्रियंका गोस्वामी को प्रतिष्ठित रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
06 AUG 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रेस वॉकिंग चैंपियन प्रियंका गोस्वामी को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में प्रतिष्ठित रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"हमारी राष्ट्रीय रेस वॉकिंग चैंपियन प्रियंका गोस्वामी को प्रतिष्ठित रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई। इस पदक से उन्होंने भारत में कई युवाओं को इस खेल को अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित किया है। वे आने वाले समय में सफलता की नई ऊंचाइयां छूती रहें। #Cheer4India