Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates race walking champion, Priyanka Goswami for winning the coveted Silver Medal
06 AUG 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated race walking champion, Priyanka Goswami for winning the coveted Silver Medal at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to our national race walking champion Priyanka Goswami for winning the coveted Silver medal. By this medal, she has inspired many youngsters in India to take up this sport. May she keep scaling new heights of success in the times to come. #Cheer4India.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰেচ ৱাকিং চেম্পিয়ন প্ৰিয়ংকা গোস্বামীক ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
06 AUG 2022 6:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২২ চনৰ বাৰ্মিংহাম কমনৱেলথ গেমছত আকাংক্ষিত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে ৰেচ ৱাকিং চেম্পিয়ন প্ৰিয়ংকা গোস্বামীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰেচ ৱাকিং চেম্পিয়ন প্ৰিয়ংকা গোস্বামীক ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। এই পদকৰ দ্বাৰা, তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ বহুতো যুৱক-যুৱতীক এই খেলখন গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে। তেওঁ আগন্তুক সময়ত সফলতাৰ নতুন উচ্চতাত অৱৰোহণ কৰক। #Cheer4India।