Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates race walking champion, Priyanka Goswami for winning the coveted Silver Medal
06 AUG 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated race walking champion, Priyanka Goswami for winning the coveted Silver Medal at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to our national race walking champion Priyanka Goswami for winning the coveted Silver medal. By this medal, she has inspired many youngsters in India to take up this sport. May she keep scaling new heights of success in the times to come. #Cheer4India.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ રેસ વોકિંગ ચેમ્પિયન પ્રિયંકા ગોસ્વામીને પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
06 AUG 2022 6:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રેસ વોકિંગ ચેમ્પિયન પ્રિયંકા ગોસ્વામીને બર્મિંગહામ 2022 કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સમાં પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"આપણી રાષ્ટ્રીય રેસ વૉકિંગ ચેમ્પિયન પ્રિયંકા ગોસ્વામીને પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન. આ મેડલ દ્વારા, તેણે ભારતના ઘણા યુવાનોને આ રમતમાં આગળ વધવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપી છે. તે આવનાર સમયમાં સફળતાની નવી ઊંચાઈઓ સર કરતી રહે. #Cheer4India