Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion Rath Yatra
01 JUL 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Rath Yatra. Shri Modi has also shared a video of his views on the importance of Yatra in Indian culture, from recent Mann Ki Baat.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Greetings on the special day of Rath Yatra. We pray to Lord Jagannath for his constant blessings. May we all be blessed with good health and happiness.
Sharing what I had spoken about the Rath Yatra and the importance of a Yatra in our culture during the recent #MannKiBaat."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے رتھ یاترا کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
01 JUL 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے رتھ یاترا کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکبادپیش کی ہے۔وزیراعظم جناب مودی نے حالیہ من کی بات میں ہندوستانی ثقافت میں یاترا کی اہمیت پر اظہار کئے گئے اپنے خیالات کا ایک ویڈیو بھی شیئر کیا ۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا :
‘‘ رتھ یاترا کے خصوصی دن پر مبارکباد ۔ ہم بھگوان جگن ناتھ کی مستقل مہربانیوں کے لئے دعاگو ہیں۔ہماری اچھی صحت اور خوشیوں کے لئے ان کی مہربانی قائم رہے ۔
حالیہ # من کی بات میں ہماری ثقافت میں رتھ یاترا اور یاترا کی اہمیت کے بارے میں ، میں نے جو کہا تھا اسے شئیر کررہا
ہوں۔’’