Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates IN-SPACe and ISRO for successfully launching two payloads of Indian Start-ups in Space by PSLV C53
01 JUL 2022 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated IN-SPACe and ISRO for successfully launching two payloads of Indian Start-ups in Space by PSLV C53 mission.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The PSLV C53 mission has achieved a new milestone by launching two payloads of Indian Start-ups in Space. Congratulations @INSPACeIND and @isro for enabling this venture. Confident that many more Indian companies will reach Space in near future."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ PSLV C53 દ્વારા અંતરિક્ષમાં ભારતીય સ્ટાર્ટ-અપ્સના બે પેલોડ સફળતાપૂર્વક લોન્ચ કરવા બદલ IN-SPACE અને ISRO ને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
01 JUL 2022 9:20AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ PSLV C53 મિશન દ્વારા અંતરિક્ષમાં ભારતીય સ્ટાર્ટ-અપ્સના બે પેલોડ સફળતાપૂર્વક લોન્ચ કરવા બદલ IN-SPACE અને ISROને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; "પીએસએલવી C53 મિશનએ અંતરિક્ષમાં ભારતીય સ્ટાર્ટ-અપ્સના બે પેલોડ લોન્ચ કરીને એક નવું સીમાચિહ્ન હાંસલ કર્યું છે. આ સાહસને સક્ષમ કરવા બદલ @INSPACeIND અને @isroને અભિનંદન. વિશ્વાસ છે કે નજીકના ભવિષ્યમાં ઘણી વધુ ભારતીય કંપનીઓ અવકાશમાં પહોંચશે."