Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates IN-SPACe and ISRO for successfully launching two payloads of Indian Start-ups in Space by PSLV C53
01 JUL 2022 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated IN-SPACe and ISRO for successfully launching two payloads of Indian Start-ups in Space by PSLV C53 mission.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The PSLV C53 mission has achieved a new milestone by launching two payloads of Indian Start-ups in Space. Congratulations @INSPACeIND and @isro for enabling this venture. Confident that many more Indian companies will reach Space in near future."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएसएलवी सी53 द्वारा अंतरिक्ष में भारतीय स्टार्ट-अप्स के दो पे-लोडों की सफल लॉन्चिंग के लिये इन-स्पेसई और इसरो को बधाई दी
01 JUL 2022 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पीएसएलवी सी53 मिशन द्वारा अंतरिक्ष में भारतीय स्टार्ट-अप्स के दो पे-लोडों की सफल लॉन्चिंग के लिये इन-स्पेसई और इसरो को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“अंतरिक्ष में भारतीय स्टार्ट-अप्स के दो पे-लोडों को लॉन्च करके पीएसएलवी सी53 मिशन ने एक नया पड़ाव अर्जित कर लिया है। यह कारनामा कर दिखाने के लिये @INSPACeIND और @isro को बधाई। विश्वास है कि निकट भविष्य में और अधिक भारतीय कंपनियां अंतरिक्ष में पहुंचेंगी।”