Prime Minister's Office
PM releases benefits under PM CARES for Children Scheme
тАЬPM CARES for children is a reflection of the fact that every countryman is with you with the utmost sensitivityтАЭ
тАЬMaa Bharati is with all you children in this hour of difficultyтАЭ
тАЬIn these difficult times, good books can be your reliable friendsтАЭ
тАЬToday, when our government is completing 8 years, The confidence of the country and the confidence of the countrymen in themselves is unprecedentedтАЭ
тАЬLast 8 years have been devoted to the welfare and service of the poorтАЭ
тАЬNow the poorest of the poor are confident about getting benefits. To increase this trust, our government is now running a campaign of 100% empowermentтАЭ
30 MAY 2022 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi released benefits under PM CARES for Children Scheme today via video conference. Union Minister Smt Smriti Irani, many other members of the Council of Ministers, and Chief Ministers were among those connected to the event.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister empathised with the difficulties in the lives of those children who lost their loved ones due to Corona. тАЬEvery day's struggle, every day's challenges. It is difficult to put into words the pain of the children who are with us today, for whom this program is happeningтАЭ, a moved Prime Minister told the children. He told them that he is speaking as a member of the family, not as a Prime Minister.
In such a scenario, the Prime Minister said тАЬPM CARES for Children is a small effort to reduce the difficulties of such corona affected children who lost both their mother and father. PM CARES for children is also a reflection of the fact that every countryman is with you with the utmost sensitivity.тАЭ┬а The Prime Minister informed that if someone needs an education loan for professional courses or higher education, then PM-CARES will help in that too. For other daily needs, arrangements have also been made for 4 thousand rupees every month for them through other schemes. Apart from Rs 10 lakh on attaining the age of 23 years the children will be given health coverage through the Ayushman Card and emotional counselling through samvad helpline for psychological and emotional help.┬а
The Prime Minister saluted the children for facing the most painful impact of the pandemic so bravely and said that nothing can compensate for the love of the parents. тАЬMaa Bharati is with all you children in this hour of difficultyтАЭ.┬а The nation is trying to meet its responsibility through PM CARES for Children, he said. The Prime Minister recalled the instances of human kindness during the pandemic, especially how people contributed to the welfare of the affected people. The Prime Minister noted that this fund also helped a lot in preparing hospitals, buying ventilators and setting up oxygen plants during the Corona period. Because of this many lives could be saved, and the future of many families could be saved.
The Prime Minister remarked that even in the darkest atmosphere of despair, if we believe in ourselves, then a ray of light is definitely visible. He cited our country itself to be the biggest example of this. The Prime Minister advised the children not to allow despair to turn into defeat. He asked them to listen to their elders and their teacher. He also said that in these difficult times good books can be their reliable friends. He also asked them to stay disease-free and get involved and lead Khelo India and Fit India Movement. He also asked them to participate in the Yoga day also.┬а He said that in that atmosphere of negativity, India relied on its strength. тАЬWe trusted our scientists, our doctors, and our youth. And, we came out as a ray of hope, not a worry for the world. We did not become the problem but we came out as the solution giver. We sent medicines, and vaccines to countries around the world. Even in such a big country, we took the vaccine to every citizenтАЭ, he said. Our country is moving as the fastest growing economy and the world is looking towards us with new hope and faith, he added.
The Prime Minister expressed happiness that today when his government is completing its 8 years, the confidence of the country, the confidence of the countrymen in themselves is unprecedented. With corruption, scams worth thousands of crores, nepotism, terrorist organizations spreading across the country, and regional discrimination, the country is getting out of the vicious cycle in which it was trapped before 2014. тАЬThis is also an example for you children that event the most difficult days too passтАЭ, he said
Referring to the welfare policies like Swachh Bharat Mission, Jan Dhan Yojna or Har Ghar Jal Abhiyan, the Prime Minister said that the government is moving with the spirit of Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas. The last 8 years have been devoted to the welfare and service of the poor, he said. тАЬAs a member of the family, we have tried to reduce difficulties and improve the ease of living for the poor of the countryтАЭ, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister noted that by increasing the use of technology, the government has ensured the rights of the poor. Now the poorest of the poor are confident that they will get the benefit of the government's schemes, they will get it continuously. To increase this trust, our government is now running a campaign of 100% empowerment.
The Prime Minister remarked that the heights that India has achieved in the last eight years, no one could have imagined earlier. Today, India's pride has increased around the world, our India's power has increased in the global forums. He expressed happiness that youth power is leading this journey of India. тАЬJust dedicate your life to your dreams, they are bound to be realizedтАЭ, the Prime Minister concluded.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندرمودی نے آج ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ بچوں کی اسکیم کے لئے پی ایم کیئرس کے تحت فوائد جاری کئے
بچوں کے لئے وزیر اعظم (پی ایم کیئرس) اس حقیقت کی ایک عکاس ہے کہ ہر شہری انتہائی حساس نوعیت کے ساتھ آپ کے ساتھ ہے
ماں بھارتی مشکل کی اس گھڑی میں تمام بچوں کے ساتھ ہے
مشکلات کی ان گھڑیوں میں اچھی کتابیں آپ کی بھروسے مند دوست ثابت ہوسکتی ہیں
آج ہماری حکومت 8 سال مکمل کررہی ہے ،ملک کا اعتماد اور ملک کے شہریوں کا اعتماد غیر معمولی ہے
گذشتہ 8 سال غریبوں کی بھلائی اور خدمت کے لئے وقف کئے گئے ہیں
اب غریب سے غریب شخص فوائد حاصل کرنے کے تئیں پر اعتماد ہے،اس اعتماد کو بڑھانے کے لئے ہماری حکومت اب سو فیصد بااختیار بنانے کی مہم چلار ہی ہے
30 MAY 2022 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ بچوں کی اسکیم کے لئے پی ایم کیئرس کے فوائد جاری کئے۔اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی ایرانی ، وزراء کی کونسل کے کئی دیگر ممبران اور وزرائے اعلیٰ بھی موجود تھے ۔
اس موقع پر ایک اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے ان بچوں کی زندگیوں میں آنے والی مشکلات پر ہمدردی کا اظہار کیا جنہوں نے کورونا کی وجہ سے اپنے پیاروں کو کھو دیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے متاثرہ بچوں سے کہا’ہرروز ایک جدوجہد، ہر روز چیلنجز۔ ان بچوں کے درد کو الفاظ میں بیان کرنا مشکل ہے جو آج ہمارے ساتھ ہیں، جن کے لیے یہ پروگرام ہو رہا ہے‘۔ انہوں نے انہیں بتایا کہ وہ وزیر اعظم کے طور پر نہیں بلکہ خاندان کے ایک فرد کے طور پر اظہار خیال کررہے ہیں۔
اس طرح کے منظر نامے میں وزیر اعظم نےکہا کہ بچوں کے لئے پی ایم کیئرس ایک چھوٹی کوشش ہے تاکہ اس طرح کے کورونا کے متاثر بچوں کی مشکلات کو کم کیا جاسکے جنہوں نے اپنی والدہ اور والد دونوں کو کھودیا ہے۔ بچوں کے لئے پی ایم کیئرس اس حقیقت کی بھی عکاس ہے کہ ملک کا ہر شہری انتہائی حساس کے ساتھ آپ کے ساتھ ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اگر کسی کو اعلیٰ تعلیم یا پیشہ ورانہ کوشش کے لئے تعلیمی قرض کی ضرورت ہے تو پی ایم کیئرس اس میں بھی مدد کرےگا دیگر روزانہ کی ضرورتوں کے لئے دیگراسکیموں کے ذریعہ ہر ماہ 4ہزار روپے کے لئے انتظامات بھی کئے گئےہیں۔ 23 سال کی عمر حاصل کرنے پر 10 لاکھ روپے کے علاوہ بچوں کو آیوشمان کارڈ کے ذریعہ صحت کوریج دیا جائے گا اور سائیکلوجی اور جذباتی مدد کے لئے سمواد ہیلپ لائن کے ذریعہ جذباتی کاؤنسلنگ کی جائے گی۔
وزیر اعظم نے عالمی وبا کے انتہائی دکھ بھرے اثرات کا بہادری سے مقابلہ کرنے کے لئے بچوں کو سلام پیش کیا اور کہا کہ والدین کے پیار اور محبت کا کوئی بھی متبادل نہیں ہوسکتا۔ماں بھارتی مشکل کی اس گھڑی میں آپ سب بچوں کے ساتھ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک بچوں کے لئے پی ایم کیئرس کے ذریعہ اپنی ذمہ داری پوری کرنے کی کوشش کررہا ہے ۔و زیر اعظم نے عالمی وبا کے دوران انسانی ہمدردی کے واقعات کا ذکر کیا خصوصاً اس بات کا ذکر کیا کہ کس طرح لوگوں نے متاثرہ لوگوں کی بھلائی کے لئے تعاون کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس فنڈ نے اسپتال تیار کرنے میں وینٹیلیٹر خریدنے میں اور عالمی وبا کے دوران آکسیجن پلانٹ قائم کرنے میں کافی مدد کی ہے، اس کی وجہ سے کئی زندگیوں کو بچایا جاسکا ہے اور بہت سے کنبوں کا تحفظ ممکن ہوپایا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ نا امیدی کے اس مایوس کن ماحول میں بھی اگر ہم اپنے اوپر بھروسہ کریں تو یقیناً امید کی کرن دیکھی جاسکتی ہے ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارا ملک خود اس کی ایک سب سے بڑی مثال ہے ۔وزیر اعظم نے بچوں کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ ناامیدی کو اس بات کی ہر گز اجازت نہ دیں کہ وہ شکست میں بدل جائے۔انہوں نے بچوں سے کہاکہ وہ اپنے والدین اور اساتذہ کی بات سنیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ مشکلات کی ان گھڑیوں میں اچھی کتابیں ان کی بہترین دوست ثابت ہوسکتی ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے ان سے کہا کہ وہ بیماریوں سے پاک رہیں اور کھیلوں انڈیا اور فٹ انڈیا مومینٹ میں شامل ہوں اور اس کی قیادت کریں۔انہوں نے ان سے یہ بھی کہا کہ وہ ہر روز یوگ کیا کریں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ناامیدی کے اس ماحول میں بھارت اپنی طاقت پر بھروسہ کیا۔ ہم نے اپنے ڈاکٹروں اور نواجوانوں پر اعتماد کیا اور ہم نےامید کی کرن دیکھی اور دنیا کے لئے یہ تشویش کی بات نہیں ہے ہم نے مشکلات کو حاوی نہیں ہونے دیا بلکہ ہم نے اس کا حل تلاش کیا اور اس پر قابو پایا،ہم نے دنیا بھر کے ملکوں کو دوائیں اور ٹیکے بھیجے ،ایک بڑے ملک کی حیثیت سے ہم نے ہر شہری کو ٹیکے لگائے اور ہمارا ملک اب سب سے تیز ابھرتا ہوا معاشی ملک بنتا جارہا ہے اور ہم اس جانب تیزی سے پیش قدمی کررہے ہیں اور دنیا نئی امید اور اعتماد کے ساتھ ہم پر نظریں ٹکائے ہوئے ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ آج جب ان کی حکومت 8 سال مکمل کررہی ہے تو ملک کا اعتماد اور ہم وطنوں کااعتماد خود بخود غیر معمولی ہے۔2014 سے پہلے ملک بدعنوانی کروڑوں روپے کے گھپلے ،اقرباء پروری ،دہشت گردی ،علاقائی سطح پر امتیاز اور ملک بھر میں دہشت گرد تنظیموں کا پھیلاؤ اور دیگر پریشانیوں میں پھنسا ہوا تھا لیکن اب اس سےباہر آچکا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ آپ کے بچوں کے لئے ایک مثال بھی ہے کہ انتہائی مشکل دن بھی اب گزر چکے ہیں ۔
سوچھ بھارت مشن،جن دھن یوجنا یا ہر گھر جل یوجنا جیسی فلاحی پالیسیوں کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت سب کا ساتھ ، سب کا وکاس ،سب کا وشواس اور سب کا پریاس کے جذبے سے آگے بڑھ رہی ہے ۔گذشتہ 8 سال میں ہم نے غریبوں کی خدمت اور بھلائی کےلئے اپنے آپ کو وقف کیا ہے اور لوگوں کی مدد کی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے مزید کہا کہ کنبے کے ایک فرد کی حیثیت سے ہم نے مشکلات کو کم کرنے کی کوشش کی ہے اور ملک کے غریبوں کے لئے زندگی کو آسان بنایا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ٹیکنالوجی کے بڑھتے ہوئے استعمال سے حکومت نے غریبوں کے حقوق کو یقینی بنایا ہے اور غریب سے غریب آدمی پوری طرح مطمئن ہے کہ وہ حکومت کی اسکیموں کے فائدے حاصل کرے گااور وہ اسے لگاتار حاصل کرےگا۔اس اعتماد کو بڑھانے کے لئے ہماری حکومت اب سو فیصد بااختیار بنانے کی ایک مہم چلارہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان نے گذشتہ 8 سال کے دوران جن بلندیوں کو چھولیا ہے کوئی بھی اس سے پہلے اس بارے میں سوچ بھی نہیں سکتا تھا۔آج دنیا بھر میں ہندوستان کا وقار بلند ہوا ہے اور اس میں زبردست اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ہمارے ہندوستان کی طاقت میں کئی گنا اضافہ ہوا ہے اور عالمی فورموں میں ہندوستان کی طاقت میں اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔انہوں نے اس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ نوجوانوں کی طاقت ہندوستان کے اس سفر کی قیادت کررہی ہے۔وزیر اعظم نے اپنا بیان ختم کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اپنی زندگی اپنے خوابوں کے لئے وقف کرو اور وہ پورے ہوکر رہیں گے۔