Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian badminton team for winning Thomas Cup
15 MAY 2022 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian badminton team for winning the Thomas Cup.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Indian badminton team has scripted history! The entire nation is elated by India winning the Thomas Cup! Congratulations to our accomplished team and best wishes to them for their future endeavours. This win will motivate so many upcoming sportspersons."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
থমাছ কাপ জয় কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় বেডমিণ্টন দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 MAY 2022 4:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে থমাছ কাপ জয়কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় বেডমিণ্টন দলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
তেওঁৰ এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"ভাৰতীয় বেডমিণ্টন দলে ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি কৰিছে! ভাৰতে থমাছ কাপ জিকি সমগ্ৰ দেশ উৎসাহিত হৈছে। আমাৰ এই প্ৰতিভাশালী দলটোক অভিনন্দন আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা। এই জয়ে বহুতো উদীয়মান খেলুৱৈক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব। ''