Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian badminton team for winning Thomas Cup
15 MAY 2022 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian badminton team for winning the Thomas Cup.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Indian badminton team has scripted history! The entire nation is elated by India winning the Thomas Cup! Congratulations to our accomplished team and best wishes to them for their future endeavours. This win will motivate so many upcoming sportspersons."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय बैडमिंटन टीम को थॉमस कप जीतने पर बधाई दी
15 MAY 2022 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय बैडमिंटन टीम को थॉमस कप जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
‘‘भारतीय बैडमिंटन टीम ने इतिहास रच दिया है! भारत द्वारा थॉमस कप जीतने से पूरा देश उत्साहित है! हमारी इस प्रतिभाशाली टीम को बधाई और उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं। यह जीत कई उभरते हुए खिलाड़ियों को प्रेरित करेगी।’’