Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian badminton team for winning Thomas Cup
15 MAY 2022 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian badminton team for winning the Thomas Cup.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Indian badminton team has scripted history! The entire nation is elated by India winning the Thomas Cup! Congratulations to our accomplished team and best wishes to them for their future endeavours. This win will motivate so many upcoming sportspersons."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
থমাস কাপ জয়ী ভারতীয় ব্যাডমিন্টন দলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
15 MAY 2022 4:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী থমাস কাপ জয়ী ভারতীয় ব্যাডমিন্টন দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "ভারতীয় ব্যাডমিন্টন দল ইতিহাস তৈরি করেছে। থমাস কাপ জয়ের জন্য সমগ্র দেশ গর্বিত। কৃতিত্বের অধিকারী এই দলকে অভিনন্দন এবং তাঁদের ভবিষ্যৎ প্রচেষ্টায় শুভকামনা জানাই। এই সফল্য থেকে উঠতি প্রতিভাবান খেলোয়াড়রাও উদ্বুদ্ধ হবেন।"