Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Global Patidar Business Summit on 29th April
28 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Global Patidar Business Summit (GPBS), being organized by Sardardham, on 29th April, 2022 at 12 noon via video conferencing.
Sardardham is organizing GPBS under ‘Mission 2026’ to provide an impetus to socio-economic development of Patidar community. The Summit is organized every two years. The first two Summits were held in Gandhinagar in 2018 and 2020, and the current Summit is now being held in Surat. The main theme of GPBS 2022 is “Aatmanirbhar Community to Aatmanirbhar Gujarat and India”. The Summit aims to bring together small, medium and large enterprises within the community; nurture and support new entrepreneurs and provide training and employment assistance to the educated youth. The three day Summit, being organized from 29th April to 1st May, covers various aspects of government industrial policy, MSMEs, start-ups, innovation, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 29اپریل کو گلوبل پاٹیدار بزنس سمٹ کا افتتاح کریں گے
28 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 29 اپریل2022 کو دوپہر 12 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے سردار دھام کے ذریعے، منعقد کیے جانے والے گلوبل پاٹیدار بزنس سمٹ(جی پی بی ایس)کاافتتاح کریں گے۔
پاٹیدار برادری کی سماجی اور اقتصادی ترقی کو تحریک دینے کیلئے سردار دھام ‘مشن 2026’ کے تحت جی پی بی ایس کا اہتمام کررہا ہے۔ یہ سمٹ ہر دوسال میں منعقد کیا جاتا ہے۔ پہلی دو سمٹ 2018 اور 2020 میں گاندھی نگر میں منعقد ہوئی تھی اور موجودہ سمٹ اب سورت میں منعقد ہورہی ہے۔ جی پی بی ایس 2022 کا مرکزی موضوع ہے ‘‘آتم نربھر کمیونٹی سے آتم نربھر گجرات اور بھارت’’۔ اس سمٹ کا مقصد پاٹیدار کمیونٹی کے درمیان چھوٹی اوسط اور بڑی صنعتوں کو ایک ساتھ لانا ہے ، نئے صنعتکاروں کی مددکرنا اور انہیں فروغ دینا، نیز تعلیم یافتہ نوجوان کو تربیت فراہم کرنا اور روزگار میں مدد دینا ہے۔ 29اپریل سے یکم مئی تک منعقد ہونے والی تین روزہ سمٹ میں حکومت کی صنعتی پالیسی ، ایم ایس ایم ایز، اسٹارٹ-اپس، اختراعات اور دیگر شعبوں کے مختلف پہلوؤں کا احاطہ کیاجائیگا۔