Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Global Patidar Business Summit on 29th April
28 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Global Patidar Business Summit (GPBS), being organized by Sardardham, on 29th April, 2022 at 12 noon via video conferencing.
Sardardham is organizing GPBS under ‘Mission 2026’ to provide an impetus to socio-economic development of Patidar community. The Summit is organized every two years. The first two Summits were held in Gandhinagar in 2018 and 2020, and the current Summit is now being held in Surat. The main theme of GPBS 2022 is “Aatmanirbhar Community to Aatmanirbhar Gujarat and India”. The Summit aims to bring together small, medium and large enterprises within the community; nurture and support new entrepreneurs and provide training and employment assistance to the educated youth. The three day Summit, being organized from 29th April to 1st May, covers various aspects of government industrial policy, MSMEs, start-ups, innovation, among others.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 29 अप्रैल को ग्लोबल पाटीदार बिजनेस समिट का उद्घाटन करेंगे
28 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 29 अप्रैल, 2022 को दोपहर 12 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए सरदारधाम द्वारा आयोजित ग्लोबल पाटीदार बिजनेस समिट (जीपीबीएस) का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
सरदारधाम पाटीदार समुदाय के सामाजिक-आर्थिक विकास को गति प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से ‘मिशन 2026’ के तहत ग्लोबल पाटीदार बिजनेस समिट (जीपीबीएस) का आयोजन कर रहा है। यह शिखर सम्मेलन हर दो साल में आयोजित किया जाता है। पहले दो शिखर सम्मेलन 2018 और 2020 में गांधीनगर में आयोजित किए गए थे और अब वर्तमान शिखर सम्मेलन सूरत में हो रहा है। जीपीबीएस 2022 का मुख्य विषय “आत्मनिर्भर समुदाय से आत्मनिर्भर गुजरात एवं भारत” है। इस शिखर सम्मेलन का उद्देश्य पाटीदार समुदाय के भीतर के छोटे, मध्यम और बड़े उद्यमों को एक साथ लाना, नए उद्यमियों को प्रोत्साहित व समर्थन करना और शिक्षित युवाओं को प्रशिक्षण तथा रोजगार संबंधी सहायता प्रदान करना है। 29 अप्रैल से लेकर 1 मई तक चलने वाले इस तीन दिवसीय शिखर सम्मेलन में सरकारी औद्योगिक नीति, एमएसएमई, स्टार्ट-अप, नवाचार से संबंधित विभिन्न पहलुओं को शामिल किया गया है।