Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Global Patidar Business Summit on 29th April
28 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Global Patidar Business Summit (GPBS), being organized by Sardardham, on 29th April, 2022 at 12 noon via video conferencing.
Sardardham is organizing GPBS under ‘Mission 2026’ to provide an impetus to socio-economic development of Patidar community. The Summit is organized every two years. The first two Summits were held in Gandhinagar in 2018 and 2020, and the current Summit is now being held in Surat. The main theme of GPBS 2022 is “Aatmanirbhar Community to Aatmanirbhar Gujarat and India”. The Summit aims to bring together small, medium and large enterprises within the community; nurture and support new entrepreneurs and provide training and employment assistance to the educated youth. The three day Summit, being organized from 29th April to 1st May, covers various aspects of government industrial policy, MSMEs, start-ups, innovation, among others.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உலகளாவிய பட்டிடார் வணிக உச்சிமாநாட்டை ஏப்ரல் 29 அன்று பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார்
28 APR 2022 6:13PM by PIB Chennai
சர்தார்தாம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள உலகளாவிய பட்டிடார் வணிக உச்சிமாநாட்டை ஏப்ரல் 29 அன்று காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கி வைப்பார்.
பட்டிடார் சமூகத்தின் சமூக பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கும் வகையில், 2026 இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், சர்தார்தாம் இந்த உச்சிமாநாட்டிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இது இரண்டாண்டுகளுக்கு ஒருமுறை நடத்தப்படுகிறது. 2018, 2020 ஆகிய ஆண்டுகளில் முதல் இரண்டு உச்சிமாநாடுகள் காந்திநகரில் நடைபெற்றன. தற்போதைய மாநாடு சூரத்தில் நடைபெறவுள்ளது.
இந்த உச்சிமாநாட்டின் மையப்பொருள் தற்சார்பு சமூகத்திலிருந்து, தற்சார்பு குஜராத் மற்றும் இந்தியா என்பதாகும். இந்த சமூகத்தில் உள்ள சிறு, நடுத்தர, பெரிய தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை ஒருங்கிணைப்பது இம்மாநாட்டின் நோக்கமாகும். இளைஞர்களுக்கு ஊக்கம் அளிக்க புதிய தொழில் முனைவோரை உருவாக்கி ஆதரவு அளிப்பதும், பயிற்சியும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உதவி செய்வதும் இதன் மற்றொரு நோக்கமாகும். இந்த 3 நாள் உச்சிமாநாடு ஏப்ரல் 29 தொடங்கி மே 1 வரை நடைபெறும்.