प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों को बोहाग बिहू के अवसर पर बधाई दी
14 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बोहाग बिहू के अवसर पर सभी देशवासियों को बधाई दी है। उन्होंने कहा है कि यह विशिष्ट त्योहार असम की संस्कृति का जीता-जागता प्रतीक है। श्री मोदी ने कामना करते हुये कहा कि बिहू सबके जीवन में आनन्द लाये और सभी स्वस्थ हों।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“शुभ बोहाग बिहू!
यह विशिष्ट त्योहार असम की संस्कृति का जीता-जागता प्रतीक है।
मेरी कामना है कि बिहू सबके जीवन को सुखी करे और सभी नीरोग हों।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Bohag Bihu
14 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone on the occasion of Bohag Bihu. He said that this special festival showcases the vibrant Assamese culture. Shri Modi also wished that May this Bihu bring with it happiness and good health in everyone’s lives.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Happy Bohag Bihu!
This special festival showcases the vibrant Assamese culture.
May this Bihu bring with it happiness and good health in everyone’s lives.