પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બોહાગ બિહુના અવસર પર લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
14 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બોહાગ બિહુના અવસર પર સૌને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આ વિશેષ તહેવાર જીવંત આસામી સંસ્કૃતિને દર્શાવે છે. શ્રી મોદીએ એવી પણ શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી કે આ બિહુ દરેકના જીવનમાં સુખ અને સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય લઈને આવે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"હેપ્પી બોહાગ બિહુ!
આ ખાસ તહેવાર જીવંત આસામી સંસ્કૃતિનું પ્રદર્શન કરે છે.
આ બિહુ દરેકના જીવનમાં સુખ અને સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય લઈને આવે.

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Bohag Bihu
14 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone on the occasion of Bohag Bihu. He said that this special festival showcases the vibrant Assamese culture. Shri Modi also wished that May this Bihu bring with it happiness and good health in everyone’s lives.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Happy Bohag Bihu!
This special festival showcases the vibrant Assamese culture.
May this Bihu bring with it happiness and good health in everyone’s lives.