প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বোহাগ বিহু উপলক্ষ্যে জনসাধারণকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
14 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৪ই এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সকলকে বোহাগ বিহু উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, এই উৎসব প্রাণোচ্ছল অসমীয়া সংস্কৃতির প্রতীক। এই বিহু সকলের জীবনে আনন্দ ও সুস্বাস্থ্য নিয়ে আসুক, শ্রী মোদী সেই প্রার্থনা করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“শুভ বোহাগ বিহু!
এই উৎসব প্রাণোচ্ছল অসমীয়া সংস্কৃতির প্রতীক।
এই বিহু সকলের জীবনে আনন্দ ও সুস্বাস্থ্য নিয়ে আসুক। “

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Bohag Bihu
14 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone on the occasion of Bohag Bihu. He said that this special festival showcases the vibrant Assamese culture. Shri Modi also wished that May this Bihu bring with it happiness and good health in everyone’s lives.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Happy Bohag Bihu!
This special festival showcases the vibrant Assamese culture.
May this Bihu bring with it happiness and good health in everyone’s lives.