Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Bohag Bihu
14 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone on the occasion of Bohag Bihu. He said that this special festival showcases the vibrant Assamese culture. Shri Modi also wished that May this Bihu bring with it happiness and good health in everyone’s lives.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Happy Bohag Bihu!
This special festival showcases the vibrant Assamese culture.
May this Bihu bring with it happiness and good health in everyone’s lives.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବୋହାଗ ବିହୁ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବୋହାଗ ବିହୁ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ବିଶେଷ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଆସାମର ଯାଜୁଲ୍ୟମାନ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥାଏ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ଇଚ୍ଛା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ବିହୁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସୁଖ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଆଣିଦେଉ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶୁଭ ବୋହାଗ ବିହୁ!
ଏହି ବିଶେଷ ପର୍ବ ଆସାମର ଯାଜୁଲ୍ୟମାନ ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରେ ।
ଏହି ବିହୁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସୁଖ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଆଣିଦେଉ ।”