Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Bohag Bihu
14 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone on the occasion of Bohag Bihu. He said that this special festival showcases the vibrant Assamese culture. Shri Modi also wished that May this Bihu bring with it happiness and good health in everyone’s lives.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Happy Bohag Bihu!
This special festival showcases the vibrant Assamese culture.
May this Bihu bring with it happiness and good health in everyone’s lives.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بوہاگ بیہو کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی
14 APR 2022 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 14 اپریل وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بوہاگ بیہو کے موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی .ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ خاص تہوار آسام کی سرگرم ثقافت کا ثبوت ہے۔ جناب مودی نے اس خواہش کا بھی اظہار کیا کہ بیہو سبھی کی زندگی میں خوشیاں لائے اور سبھی صحت مند ہوں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
“بوہاگ بیہو کی مبارکباد!
یہ خاص تہوار آسام کی سرگرم ثقافت کاثبوت ہے۔
میری تمنا ہے کہ بیہو اپنے ساتھ ہر ایک کی زندگی میں خوشیاں لے کر آئے اور سبھی صحت مند ہوں ۔