Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates enthusiasm over Pariksha Pe Charcha
30 MAR 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the enthusiasm of lakhs of people who have shared their valuable insights towards this year's Pariksha Pe Charcha. He also thanked the students, parents and teachers who have contributed in Pariksha Pe Charcha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The enthusiasm towards this year’s Pariksha Pe Charcha has been phenomenal. Lakhs of people have shared their valuable insights and experiences. I thank all those students, parents and teachers who have contributed.
Looking forward to the programme on 1st April."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے پریکشا پے چرچا پر جوش وجذبے کی ستائش کی
30 MAR 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ان لاکھوں لوگوں کے جوش و جذبے کی ستائش کی ہے ۔جنہوں نے اس سال کے پریکشا پے چرچا کے لئے بیش قیمتی معلومات مشترک کی ہیں۔ انہوں نے پریکشا پے چرچا میں تعاون دینے کے لئے طلباء و الدین اور اساتذہ کا بھی شکریہ ادا کیا۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘ اس سال کی پریکشا پے چرچا کے تئیں جوش وجذبہ مثالی رہا ہے۔ لاکھوں لوگوں نے اپنے قیمتی تجربات اور معلومات مشترک کی ہیں۔ میں ان سبھی طلباء والدین اور اساتذہ کا شکر گزار ہوں ۔ جنہوں نے اس میں تعاون دیا ہے’’۔
پہلی اپریل کو اس پروگرام کا منتظر ہوں۔