Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates enthusiasm over Pariksha Pe Charcha
30 MAR 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the enthusiasm of lakhs of people who have shared their valuable insights towards this year's Pariksha Pe Charcha. He also thanked the students, parents and teachers who have contributed in Pariksha Pe Charcha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The enthusiasm towards this year’s Pariksha Pe Charcha has been phenomenal. Lakhs of people have shared their valuable insights and experiences. I thank all those students, parents and teachers who have contributed.
Looking forward to the programme on 1st April."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा’ के प्रति लोगों के उत्साह की सराहना की
30 MAR 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने उन लाखों लोगों के उत्‍साह की सराहना की है, जिन्‍होंने इस वर्ष के ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा’ कार्यक्रम के प्रति अपनी मूल्‍यवान विचार साझा किये हैं। उन्होंने ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा’ में योगदान देने वाले छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों को भी धन्यवाद दिया।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"इस साल के परीक्षा पे चर्चा के प्रति उत्साह अभूतपूर्व रहा है। लाखों लोगों ने अपनी मूल्यवान विचार और अनुभव साझा किए हैं। मैं उन सभी छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों को धन्यवाद देता हूं, जिन्होंने योगदान दिया है।
1 अप्रैल के कार्यक्रम की प्रतीक्षा है।"