Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates enthusiasm over Pariksha Pe Charcha
30 MAR 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the enthusiasm of lakhs of people who have shared their valuable insights towards this year's Pariksha Pe Charcha. He also thanked the students, parents and teachers who have contributed in Pariksha Pe Charcha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The enthusiasm towards this year’s Pariksha Pe Charcha has been phenomenal. Lakhs of people have shared their valuable insights and experiences. I thank all those students, parents and teachers who have contributed.
Looking forward to the programme on 1st April."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ’ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਤਸਾਹ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
30 MAR 2022 10:05AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਤਸਾਹ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ’ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਕੀਮਤੀ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ’ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਉਤਸਾਹ ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਕੀਮਤੀ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
1 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਉਡੀਕ ਹੈ।"