Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates enthusiasm over Pariksha Pe Charcha
30 MAR 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the enthusiasm of lakhs of people who have shared their valuable insights towards this year's Pariksha Pe Charcha. He also thanked the students, parents and teachers who have contributed in Pariksha Pe Charcha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The enthusiasm towards this year’s Pariksha Pe Charcha has been phenomenal. Lakhs of people have shared their valuable insights and experiences. I thank all those students, parents and teachers who have contributed.
Looking forward to the programme on 1st April."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চাক লৈ জনসাধাৰণৰ আগ্ৰহক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
30 MAR 2022 10:05AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চলিত বৰ্ষৰ পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চাক লৈ বিভিন্ন দিহা-পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়োৱা দেশৰ লাখ লাখ লোকৰ আগ্ৰহৰ শলাগ লয়। তেওঁ লগতে শিক্ষাৰ্থী, অভিভাৱক আৰু শিক্ষকসকলকো ধন্যবাদ জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক টুইটত কয়,
"চলিত বৰ্ষৰ পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চাক লৈ দেশবাসীৰ আগ্ৰহ অত্যন্ত ইতিবাচক। লাখ লাখ লোকে তেওঁলোকৰ মূল্যবান দিহা-পৰামৰ্শ আৰু অভিজ্ঞতা বৰ্ণনা কৰিছে। এই অনুষ্ঠানলৈ অৰিহণা আগবঢ়োৱা সকলো শিক্ষাৰ্থী, অভিভাৱক আৰু শিক্ষকক মই ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। ১ এপ্ৰিলৰ অনুষ্ঠানলৈ মই আগ্ৰহেৰে অপেক্ষা কৰিছো।"