प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध कन्नड़ लेखक एवं कवि श्री चेन्नवीरा कनावी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
16 FEB 2022 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध कन्नड़ लेखक एवं कवि श्री चेन्नवीरा कनावी के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“श्री चेन्नवीरा कनावी की उत्कृष्ट कविताओं और लेखन ने दशकों से कन्नड़ साहित्य को समृद्ध किया है। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted Kannada writer and poet Shri Chennaveera Kanavi
16 FEB 2022 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted Kannada writer and poet, Shri Chennaveera Kanavi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Chennaveera Kanavi’s sublime poetry and writings have enriched Kannada literature for decades. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."