प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सेना दिवस पर भारतीय सैन्य कर्मियों को शुभकामना दी
15 JAN 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने सेना दिवस के अवसर पर भारतीय सैन्य कर्मियों को शुभकामनायें दी हैं।
श्रृंखलाबद्ध ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“सेना दिवस के अवसर पर मेरी शुभकामनायें, विशेषकर हमारे शूरवीर सैनिकों, सम्मानीय पूर्व सैनिकों और उनके परिवार वालों को। भारतीय सेना को उसकी वीरता और कर्तव्यपरायणता के लिये जाना जाता है। राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा में भारतीय सेना ने जो अमूल्य योगदान किया है, उसे शब्दों में व्यक्त नहीं किया जा सकता।
भारतीय सेना कर्मी दुरूह इलाकों में काम करते हैं और प्राकृतिक आपदाओं सहित सभी मानवीय संकटों के समय देशवासियों की सहायता करने में सदैव आगे रहते हैं। विदेशों में शांति-स्थापना मिशनों में भी भारतीय सेना के शानदार योगदान के लिये भारत को उस पर गर्व है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian Army personnel on Army Day
15 JAN 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian Army personnel on the occasion of Army Day.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Army Day, especially to our courageous soldiers, respected veterans and their families. The Indian Army is known for its bravery and professionalism. Words cannot do justice to the invaluable contribution of the Indian Army towards national safety.
Indian Army personnel serve in hostile terrains and are at the forefront of helping fellow citizens during humanitarian crisis, including natural disasters. India is proud of the stellar contribution of the Army in Peacekeeping Missions overseas as well."