પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આર્મી ડે પર ભારતીય સેનાના જવાનોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
15 JAN 2022 9:13AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આર્મી ડે નિમિત્તે ભારતીય સેનાના જવાનોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"આર્મી ડેના અવસર પર ખાસ કરીને આપણા બહાદુર સૈનિકો, આદરણીય નિવૃત્ત સૈનિકો અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છાઓ. ભારતીય સેના તેની બહાદુરી અને વ્યવસાયિકતા માટે જાણીતી છે. રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા પ્રત્યે ભારતીય સેનાના અમૂલ્ય યોગદાનને શબ્દોથી ન્યાય આપી ન શકાય.
ભારતીય સેનાના જવાનો પ્રતિકૂળ પ્રદેશોમાં સેવા આપે છે અને કુદરતી આફતો સહિત માનવતાવાદી કટોકટી દરમિયાન સાથી નાગરિકોને મદદ કરવામાં મોખરે છે. વિદેશમાં પણ શાંતિ મિશનમાં સેનાના અદભૂત યોગદાન પર ભારતને ગર્વ છે."

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian Army personnel on Army Day
15 JAN 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian Army personnel on the occasion of Army Day.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Army Day, especially to our courageous soldiers, respected veterans and their families. The Indian Army is known for its bravery and professionalism. Words cannot do justice to the invaluable contribution of the Indian Army towards national safety.
Indian Army personnel serve in hostile terrains and are at the forefront of helping fellow citizens during humanitarian crisis, including natural disasters. India is proud of the stellar contribution of the Army in Peacekeeping Missions overseas as well."