Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian Army personnel on Army Day
15 JAN 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian Army personnel on the occasion of Army Day.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Army Day, especially to our courageous soldiers, respected veterans and their families. The Indian Army is known for its bravery and professionalism. Words cannot do justice to the invaluable contribution of the Indian Army towards national safety.
Indian Army personnel serve in hostile terrains and are at the forefront of helping fellow citizens during humanitarian crisis, including natural disasters. India is proud of the stellar contribution of the Army in Peacekeeping Missions overseas as well."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सैन्य दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी भारतीय लष्करातील जवानांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
15 JAN 2022 9:13AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली : 15 जानेवारी 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सैन्य दिनानिमित्त भारतीय लष्करातील जवानांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विटमध्ये म्हटले आहे;
"सैन्य दिनानिमित्त हार्दिक शुभेच्छा, विशेषतः आपल्या शूर सैनिकांना, आदरणीय निवृत्त सैनिकांना आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांना. भारतीय लष्कर आपल्या शौर्य आणि आपल्या उच्च कार्यमूल्यांसाठी प्रसिद्ध आहे. राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षेसाठी भारतीय लष्कराचे अमूल्य योगदान शब्दात व्यक्त होऊ शकत नाही.
भारतीय लष्कराचे जवान प्रतिकूल क्षेत्रात सेवा देतात आणि नैसर्गिक आपत्तींसह मानवतावादी कार्यात नागरिकांना मदत करण्यात आघाडीवर असतात. परदेशातील शांती अभियानामध्ये लष्कराच्या उत्कृष्ट योगदानाचा भारताला अभिमान आहे."