প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতীয় সেনা জোৱানসকলক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 JAN 2022 9:13AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতীয় সেনা জোৱানসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে৷
এলানি টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “সেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে বিশেষকৈ আমাৰ সাহসী সেনা জোৱান, শ্রদ্ধাৰ প্রাক্তন সৈনিক আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ্গৰ প্রতি শুভকামনা জনাইছো। ভাৰতীয় সেনাবাহিনীক তেওঁলোক সাহসিকতা আৰু পেশাদাৰিত্বৰ বাবে সৰ্বজনবিদিত। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্রত ভাৰতীয় সেনাবাহিনীৰ অমূল্য অৱদান শব্দৰে প্রকাশ কৰিব নোৱাৰি।
ভাৰতীয় সেনাকর্মীসকলে চৰম প্রতিকূল পৰিৱেশত দেশৰ সেৱা কৰিছে আৰু প্রাকৃতিক দুর্যোগকে ধৰি মানৱীয় সংকটৰ সময়ত সদায় নাগৰিকসকলক সহায় আগবঢ়াই আহিছে৷ বিদেশত শান্তিৰক্ষা অভিযানসমূহতো সেনাবাহিনীয়ে পালন কৰা গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকাৰ বাবে ভাৰতে গৌৰৱবোধ কৰে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian Army personnel on Army Day
15 JAN 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian Army personnel on the occasion of Army Day.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Army Day, especially to our courageous soldiers, respected veterans and their families. The Indian Army is known for its bravery and professionalism. Words cannot do justice to the invaluable contribution of the Indian Army towards national safety.
Indian Army personnel serve in hostile terrains and are at the forefront of helping fellow citizens during humanitarian crisis, including natural disasters. India is proud of the stellar contribution of the Army in Peacekeeping Missions overseas as well."