প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সেনা দিবসে ভারতীয় সেনাকর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
15 JAN 2022 9:13AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সেনা দিবস উপলক্ষে ভারতীয় সেনাকর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “সেনা দিবস উপলক্ষে বিশেষ করে আমাদের দুঃসাহসী সেনাকর্মী, শ্রদ্ধেয় প্রাক্তন সেনানী ও তাঁদের পরিবারের প্রতি শুভকামনা জানাই। ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী তার সাহসিকতা ও পেশাদারিত্বের জন্য সুবিদিত। জাতীয় সুরক্ষার ক্ষেত্রে ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর অমূল্য অবদান শব্দে প্রকাশ করা অসম্ভব।
ভারতীয় সেনাকর্মীরা চরম প্রতিকূল পরিবেশে দেশের সেবা করছেন এবং প্রাকৃতিক দুর্যোগ সহ মানবিক সঙ্কটের সময় সর্বদাই নাগরিকদের সাহায্যে অগ্রভাগে থাকেন। বিদেশে শান্তিরক্ষা অভিযানগুলিতে সেনাবাহিনীর গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকার জন্য ভারত গর্বিত।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian Army personnel on Army Day
15 JAN 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian Army personnel on the occasion of Army Day.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on the occasion of Army Day, especially to our courageous soldiers, respected veterans and their families. The Indian Army is known for its bravery and professionalism. Words cannot do justice to the invaluable contribution of the Indian Army towards national safety.
Indian Army personnel serve in hostile terrains and are at the forefront of helping fellow citizens during humanitarian crisis, including natural disasters. India is proud of the stellar contribution of the Army in Peacekeeping Missions overseas as well."