Prime Minister's Office
PM requests all those who are eligible to get Covid Precaution Dose
10 JAN 2022 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has requested all those who are eligible to get Covid Precaution Dose as India began administering Precaution Doses. He also applauded those who have got vaccinated today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India began administering Precaution Doses. Kudos to those who have got vaccinated today. I would request all those who are eligible to get vaccinated. As we all know, vaccination remains among the most effective means to fight COVID-19."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पात्र असलेल्या सर्वांना खबरदारीची लसमात्रा घेण्याचे पंतप्रधानांचे आवाहन
10 JAN 2022 10:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 10 जानेवारी 2022
भारतात कोविड प्रतिबंधासाठी खबरदारीची लसमात्रा देण्यास सुरुवात झाली असल्याने पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी यासाठी पात्र असलेल्या सर्वांना ही खबरदारीची मात्रा घेण्याचे आवाहन केले आहे. ज्यांनी आज ही मात्रा घेतली त्या सर्वांची प्रशंसा देखील पंतप्रधानांनी केली आहे.
एका ट्वीटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"भारताने आज खबरदारीची मात्रा देण्यास प्रारंभ केला. ज्यांनी आज ही मात्रा घेतली त्यांचे अभिनंदन. कोविड-19 विरोधात लसीकरण हे सर्वात प्रभावी साधन आहे याची आपल्या सर्वांना कल्पना आहे."