Prime Minister's Office
PM requests all those who are eligible to get Covid Precaution Dose
10 JAN 2022 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has requested all those who are eligible to get Covid Precaution Dose as India began administering Precaution Doses. He also applauded those who have got vaccinated today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India began administering Precaution Doses. Kudos to those who have got vaccinated today. I would request all those who are eligible to get vaccinated. As we all know, vaccination remains among the most effective means to fight COVID-19."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے تمام اہل لوگوں سے کووڈ کی احتیاطی خوراک لینے کی اپیل کی
10 JAN 2022 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ان تمام لوگوں سے کووڈ کی احتیاطی خوراک لینے کی اپیل کی ہے، جو اس کے اہل ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے ان تمام لوگوں کی تعریف کی جنہوں نے آج ٹیکے لگوائے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ہے:
"بھارت میں احتیاطی ڈوز لگانی شروع کر دی گئی ہے۔ ان تمام لوگوں کا شکریہ جنہوں نے آج ٹیکہ لگوایا ہے۔ میں ٹیکہ لگوانے کے اہل لوگوں سے درخواست کرتا ہوں کہ وہ ٹیکے لگوالیں۔ جیسا کہ ہم سب جانتے ہیں کووڈ-19 سے لڑنے میں ویکسینیشن سب سے مؤثر طریقہ ہے۔’’