Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates fellow citizens on crossing the 150 crore milestone of Covid vaccination drive
07 JAN 2022 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated fellow citizens on crossing the 150 crore milestone of Covid vaccination drive. He also said that India is grateful to all those who have been working to make our vaccination drive a success.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"A remarkable day on the vaccination front! Congratulations to our fellow citizens on crossing the 150 crore milestone. Our vaccination drive has ensured that many lives are saved. At the same time, let us also keep following all COVID-19 related protocols.
India is grateful to all those who have been working to make our vaccination drive a success. We thank our doctors, scientists, innovators and the health care workers who are vaccinating the people. I urge all those eligible to get their shots. Together, let’s fight COVID-19."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کووڈ ویکسینیشن مہم کا 150 کروڑ کا سنگ میل عبور کرنے پر ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد دی
07 JAN 2022 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کووڈ ویکسینیشن مہم کا 150 کروڑ کا سنگ میل عبور کرنے پر ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ انھوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہندوستان ان تمام لوگوں کا شکر گزار ہے جو ہماری ویکسینیشن مہم کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے کام کر رہے ہیں۔
سلسلے وار ٹوئیٹس میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”ویکسینیشن کے محاذ پر ایک قابل ذکر دن! 150 کروڑ کا سنگ میل عبور کرنے پر ہم وطنوں کو مبارک باد۔ ہماری ویکسینیشن مہم نے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا ہے کہ بہت سی جانیں بچائی گئی ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی، آئیے ہم کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تمام پروٹوکول کی بھی پیروی کرتے رہیں۔
ہندوستان ان تمام لوگوں کا شکر گزار ہے جو ہماری ویکسینیشن مہم کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے کام کر رہے ہیں۔ ہم اپنے ڈاکٹروں، سائنسدانوں، اختراع پسندوں اور صحت نگہداشت کے کارکنوں کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہیں جو لوگوں کو ویکسین لگا رہے ہیں۔ میں ان تمام اہل افراد سے درخواست کرتا ہوں کہ وہ اپنے شاٹس حاصل کریں۔ آئیے ایک ساتھ مل کر کووڈ-19 کا مقابلہ کریں۔“