Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates fellow citizens on crossing the 150 crore milestone of Covid vaccination drive
07 JAN 2022 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated fellow citizens on crossing the 150 crore milestone of Covid vaccination drive. He also said that India is grateful to all those who have been working to make our vaccination drive a success.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"A remarkable day on the vaccination front! Congratulations to our fellow citizens on crossing the 150 crore milestone. Our vaccination drive has ensured that many lives are saved. At the same time, let us also keep following all COVID-19 related protocols.
India is grateful to all those who have been working to make our vaccination drive a success. We thank our doctors, scientists, innovators and the health care workers who are vaccinating the people. I urge all those eligible to get their shots. Together, let’s fight COVID-19."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কোভিড টিকাকরণ অভিযানে ১৫০ কোটির মাইলফলক অতিক্রম করার জন্য দেশবাসীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
07 JAN 2022 9:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কোভিড টিকাকরণ অভিযানে ১৫০ কোটির মাইলফলক অতিক্রম করার জন্য দেশবাসীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। তিনি আরও বলেছেন যে ভারত তাদের সকলের কাছে কৃতজ্ঞ, যারা আমাদের টিকাকরণ অভিযানকে সফল করার জন্য কাজ করছেন।
একের পর এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"টিকাকরণের ক্ষেত্র একটি অসাধারণ দিন! ১৫০ কোটির মাইলফলক অতিক্রম করার জন্য আমাদের দেশবাসীকে অভিনন্দন। আমাদের টিকাদান অভিযান অনেকের জীবন রক্ষা করেছে। একই সঙ্গে, আসুন আমরা সকলে কোভিড-১৯ সম্পর্কিত বিধি অনুসরণ করি।
ভারত তাদের সকলের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞ, যারা আমাদের টিকাদান অভিযানকে সফল করার জন্য কাজ করছেন। আমরা আমাদের চিকৎসক, বিজ্ঞানী, উদ্ভাবক এবং স্বাস্থ্যসেবা কর্মীদের ধন্যবাদ জানাই যারা মানুষকে টিকা দিচ্ছেন। আমি যোগ্য সকল ব্যক্তিদের টিকা নেওয়ার জন্য অনুরোধ করছি। আসুন এক সঙ্গে , কোভিড-১৯ এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াই করি।"