Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports and fitness under the "Meet the Champions" program.
In a reply to a tweet by PIB Tamil Nadu, the Prime Minister said;
"Remarkable gesture by KC Ganapathy and @VarunThakkar100 to inspire the talented youngsters of Tamil Nadu.
I am confident such efforts will increase awareness about issues relating to sports and fitness."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তামিল নাডুত ক্ৰীড়া-ক্ষেত্ৰত যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মক উত্সাহিত কৰাত লোৱা ভূমিকাৰ বাবে কে চি গণপথী আৰু বৰুণ থক্কৰক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Guwahati
তামিল নাডুত ‘মীট দা চেম্পিয়ণ’ কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ অধীনত ক্ৰীড়াৰ লগতে শাৰীৰিক সুস্থতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মক উত্সাহিত কৰাত লোৱা ভূমিকাৰ বাবে কে চি গণপথী আৰু বৰুণ থক্কৰক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
পিআইবি তামিল নাডু-ৰ এক টুইট-ৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“তামিল নাডুত প্ৰতিভাধৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কে চি গণপথী আৰু @বৰুণ থক্কৰ ১০০-য়ে উল্লেখনীয় ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে।
মই নিশ্চিত যে এনে প্ৰয়াসে ক্ৰীড়াৰ লগতে শাৰীৰিক সুস্থতা সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰসংগসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব”।