Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports and fitness under the "Meet the Champions" program.
In a reply to a tweet by PIB Tamil Nadu, the Prime Minister said;
"Remarkable gesture by KC Ganapathy and @VarunThakkar100 to inspire the talented youngsters of Tamil Nadu.
I am confident such efforts will increase awareness about issues relating to sports and fitness."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କୁ କ୍ରୀଡା ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇଥିବାରୁ କେସି ଗଣପଥି ଓ ବରୁଣ ଠକ୍କରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
“ମିଟ ଦ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ୍ସ” କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କୁ କ୍ରୀଡା ଓ ଫିଟନେସ ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କେସି ଗଣପଥି ଓ ବରୁଣ ଠକ୍କରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପିଆଇବି ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ପ୍ରତିଭାବାନ ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବାରେ କେସି ଗଣପଥି ଓ @ବରୁଣଠକ୍କର100ଙ୍କ ଉପକ୍ରମ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ।
ଏପରି ଉଦ୍ୟମ କ୍ରୀଡା ଓ ଫିଟନେସ ସହ ଜଡିତ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗଗୁଡିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ନେଇ ମୁଁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ।”