Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports and fitness under the "Meet the Champions" program.
In a reply to a tweet by PIB Tamil Nadu, the Prime Minister said;
"Remarkable gesture by KC Ganapathy and @VarunThakkar100 to inspire the talented youngsters of Tamil Nadu.
I am confident such efforts will increase awareness about issues relating to sports and fitness."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
तामिळनाडूच्या युवकांना खेळाविषयी प्रेरणा देणाऱ्या के सी गणपती आणि वरुण ठक्कर यांची पंतप्रधानांकडून प्रशंसा
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी के सी गणपती आणि वरुण ठक्कर यांची, ‘मीट द चॅम्पियन्स’ या कार्यक्रमा अंतर्गत तामिळनाडूच्या युवकांना खेळ आणि तंदुरुस्तीविषयी प्रेरणा देत असल्याबद्दल प्रशंसा केली आहे.
पीआयबी तामिळनाडूच्या ट्वीटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे, तामिळनाडूच्या प्रतिभावान युवकांना प्रेरणा देण्यासाठी के सी गणपती आणि
@VarunThakkar100 यांच्या द्वारे लक्षणीय कार्य.
अशा प्रयत्नातून क्रीडा आणि तंदुरुस्ती याविषयी जागरूकता वाढेल असा मला विश्वास आहे.”