Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports and fitness under the "Meet the Champions" program.
In a reply to a tweet by PIB Tamil Nadu, the Prime Minister said;
"Remarkable gesture by KC Ganapathy and @VarunThakkar100 to inspire the talented youngsters of Tamil Nadu.
I am confident such efforts will increase awareness about issues relating to sports and fitness."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তামিলনাডুর যুবসম্প্রদায়কে খেলাধূলার বিষয়ে উৎসাহিত করতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কে সি গণপতি ও বরুণ ঠক্করের প্রশংসা করেছেন
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তামিলনাডুর যুবসম্প্রদায়কে খেলাধূলার প্রতি উৎসাহিত করতে কে সি গণপতি এবং বরুণ ঠক্করের উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করেছেন। শ্রী গণপতি ও শ্রী ঠক্কর ‘মিট দ্য চ্যাম্পিয়নস্‌’ কর্মসূচির আওতায় তামিলনাডু’তে যুবসম্প্রদায়ের মধ্যে খেলাধূলা ও ফিটনেসের প্রতি আগ্রহ সৃষ্টি করতে উদ্যোগী হয়েছেন।
পিআইবি তামিলনাডুর এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “কে সি গণপতি এবং @VarunThakkar100 তামিলনাডুর প্রতিভাবান যুবক-যুবতীদের উৎসাহিত করতে অভূতপূর্ব উদ্যোগ নিয়েছেন।
এই ধরনের উদ্যোগ খেলাধূলা ও ফিটনেস সংক্রান্ত বিষয়ে সচেতনতা বৃদ্ধি করবে বলে আমি আশাবাদী”।