Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports and fitness under the "Meet the Champions" program.
In a reply to a tweet by PIB Tamil Nadu, the Prime Minister said;
"Remarkable gesture by KC Ganapathy and @VarunThakkar100 to inspire the talented youngsters of Tamil Nadu.
I am confident such efforts will increase awareness about issues relating to sports and fitness."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے تامل ناڈو کے نوجوانوں کو کھیلوں سے متعلق تحریک وترغیب دینے کے لئے کے سی گنپتی اور ورون ٹھکّرکی ستائش کی
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے ‘‘میٹ دی چیمپینس ’’ پروگرام کے تحت کھیلوں اورفٹ نیس کے حوالے سے تامل ناڈو کے نوجوانوں کو تحریک اور ترغیب دینے کے لئے کے سی گن پتی اورورون ٹھکّرکی ستائش کی ہے ۔
پی آئی بی تمل ناڈو کی ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں ، وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘ تمل ناڈو کے باصلاحیت نوجوانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لئے کے سی گن پتی اور @VarunThakkar100 کا قابل تعریف کام ۔
مجھے یقین ہے کہ اس طرح کی کوششیں کھیلوں اورفٹنیس سے متعلق امورکے بارے میں بیداری میں اضافہ کریں گی ۔ ’’