Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar for inspiring youngsters of Tamil Nadu regarding sports and fitness under the "Meet the Champions" program.
In a reply to a tweet by PIB Tamil Nadu, the Prime Minister said;
"Remarkable gesture by KC Ganapathy and @VarunThakkar100 to inspire the talented youngsters of Tamil Nadu.
I am confident such efforts will increase awareness about issues relating to sports and fitness."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तमिलनाडु के युवाओं को खेलों के लिए प्रेरित करने के लिए केसी गणपति और वरुण ठक्कर की सराहना की
07 JAN 2022 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने "चैंपियंस से मिलो" कार्यक्रम के तहत खेल और फिटनेस के बारे में तमिलनाडु के युवाओं को प्रेरित करने के लिए केसी गणपति और वरुण ठक्कर की सराहना की है।
पीआईबी तमिलनाडु के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“तमिलनाडु के प्रतिभाशाली युवाओं को प्रेरित करने के लिए केसी गणपति और वरुण ठक्कर की पहल उल्लेखनीय है।
मुझे विश्वास है कि इस तरह के प्रयासों से खेल और फिटनेस से संबंधित मुद्दों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ेगी।"