Prime Minister's Office
Let us keep up momentum and inspire our youth to shine on games field: PM
05 DEC 2021 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that let us keep up the momentum and inspire our youth to shine on the games field.
In response to a tweet by DoorDarshan News, the Prime Minister said;
"This thread will make you happy.
Let us keep up the momentum and inspire our youth to shine on the games field."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
आइए हम उत्साह बनाए रखें और अपने युवाओं को खेल के मैदान पर उपलब्धियां हासिल करने के लिए प्रेरित करें: प्रधानमंत्री
05 DEC 2021 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि आइए हम उत्साह बनाए रखें और अपने युवाओं को खेल के मैदान पर उपलब्धियां हासिल करने के लिए प्रेरित करें।
दूरदर्शन न्यूज के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"यह ट्वीट आपको खुशी प्रदान करेगा।
आइए हम उत्साह बनाए रखें और अपने युवाओं को खेल के मैदान पर उपलब्धियां हासिल करने के लिए प्रेरित करें।"