Prime Minister's Office
PM to transfer the first instalment of PMAY-G to more than 1.47 lakh beneficiaries of Tripura on 14th November
13 NOV 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will transfer the first instalment of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin (PMAY-G) to more than 1.47 lakh beneficiaries of Tripura on 14th November, 2021 at 1 PM via video conferencing. More than Rs 700 crore will be credited directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries on the occasion.
Following Prime Minister’s intervention, taking in to account unique geo-climatic condition of Tripura, the definition of ‘kuccha’ house has been changed specifically for the state, which has enabled such a large number of beneficiaries living in ‘kuccha’ houses to get assistance to construct a ‘pucca’ house.
Union Rural Development Minister and Chief Minister of Tripura will also be present during the event.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مودی 14 نومبر کو تری پورہ کے 1.47 لاکھ سے زائد مستفیدین کو پی ایم اے وائی۔ جی کی پہلی قسط منتقل کریں گے
13 NOV 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13 نومبر 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 14 نومبر کو دوپہر ایک بجے، ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے تری پورہ کے 1.47 لاکھ سے زائد مستفیدین کو پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا۔ گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی۔ جی) کی پہلی قسط منتقل کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر مستفیدین کے کھاتوں میں راست طور پر 700 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد منتقل کیے جائیں گے۔
تری پورہ کی منفرد جغرافیائی موسمیاتی صورتحال کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم کی مداخلت کے بعد ، خصوصی طور پر اس ریاست کے لیے ’کچے‘ مکان کی تعریف تبدیل کی گئی ، جس کے نتیجے میں ’کچے‘ مکانات میں رہنے والی ایک بڑی آبادی کو ’پختہ‘ مکان بنوانے میں مدد حاصل ہوگی۔
دیہی ترقیات کےمرکزی وزیر اور تری پورہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھی اس تقریب کے دوران موجود رہیں گے۔