പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ത്രിപുരയിലെ 1.47 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് പി എം എ വൈ ജി യുടെ ആദ്യ ഗഡു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കൈമാറും
13 NOV 2021 5:11PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ത്രിപുരയിലെ 1.47 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആവാസ് യോജന - ഗ്രാമീണിന്റെ (പി എം എ വൈ -ജി ) ആദ്യ ഗഡു 2021 നവംബർ 14 ന് ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 1 മണിക്ക് വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിങ് വഴി കൈമാറും. 700 കോടിയിലധികം രൂപ ഈ അവസരത്തിൽ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുടെ ബാങ്ക് അക്കൗണ്ടിലേക്ക് നേരിട്ട് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് ചെയ്യും.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഇടപെടലിനെത്തുടർന്ന്, ത്രിപുരയുടെ സവിശേഷമായ ഭൗമകാലാവസ്ഥ കണക്കിലെടുത്ത്, സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന് പ്രത്യേകമായി 'കച്ച' വീടിന്റെ നിർവചനം മാറ്റി, ഇത് 'കച്ച' വീടുകളിൽ താമസിക്കുന്ന ധാരാളം ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് ഒരു 'പക്ക' വീട് നിർമ്മിക്കാൻ സഹായം ലഭിക്കാൻ സഹായിച്ചു
കേന്ദ്ര ഗ്രാമവികസന മന്ത്രിയും ത്രിപുര മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to transfer the first instalment of PMAY-G to more than 1.47 lakh beneficiaries of Tripura on 14th November
13 NOV 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will transfer the first instalment of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin (PMAY-G) to more than 1.47 lakh beneficiaries of Tripura on 14th November, 2021 at 1 PM via video conferencing. More than Rs 700 crore will be credited directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries on the occasion.
Following Prime Minister’s intervention, taking in to account unique geo-climatic condition of Tripura, the definition of ‘kuccha’ house has been changed specifically for the state, which has enabled such a large number of beneficiaries living in ‘kuccha’ houses to get assistance to construct a ‘pucca’ house.
Union Rural Development Minister and Chief Minister of Tripura will also be present during the event.