প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামী ১৪ নভেম্বর প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা- গ্রামীণ (পিএমএওয়াই-জি) প্রকল্পের আওতাভুক্ত ত্রিপুরার ১.৪৭ লক্ষ সুবিধাভোগীকে প্রথম কিস্তির টাকা হস্তান্তর করবেন
13 NOV 2021 5:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৩ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ১৪ নভেম্বর বেলা ১টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা- গ্রামীণ (পিএমএওয়াই-জি) প্রকল্পের আওতাভুক্ত ত্রিপুরার ১.৪৭ লক্ষ সুবিধাভোগীকে প্রথম কিস্তির টাকা হস্তান্তর করবেন। এরফলে সুবিধাভোগীদের ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্টে সরাসরি প্রায় ৭০০ কোটি টাকা জমা হবে।
ত্রিপুরার অনন্য ভৌগলিক- জলবায়ু পরিস্থিতির পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ‘কাঁচা বাড়ি’তে বসবাসকারীদের উপর বিশেষভাবে নজর দিয়েছেন। বহু সংখ্যক মানুষ যাতে এক সঙ্গে থাকতে পারেন, তার জন্য ‘পাকা বাড়ি’ নির্মাণে এই উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় গ্রামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী এবং ত্রিপুরার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to transfer the first instalment of PMAY-G to more than 1.47 lakh beneficiaries of Tripura on 14th November
13 NOV 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will transfer the first instalment of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin (PMAY-G) to more than 1.47 lakh beneficiaries of Tripura on 14th November, 2021 at 1 PM via video conferencing. More than Rs 700 crore will be credited directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries on the occasion.
Following Prime Minister’s intervention, taking in to account unique geo-climatic condition of Tripura, the definition of ‘kuccha’ house has been changed specifically for the state, which has enabled such a large number of beneficiaries living in ‘kuccha’ houses to get assistance to construct a ‘pucca’ house.
Union Rural Development Minister and Chief Minister of Tripura will also be present during the event.