Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls Swami Vivekananda’s iconic 1893 speech at Chicago
11 SEP 2021 11:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the spirit of Swami Vivekananda’s iconic 1893 speech at Chicago speech has the potential to create a more just, prosperous and inclusive planet.
In a tweet marking the anniversary of the iconic speech, the Prime Minister said:
“Recalling Swami Vivekananda’s iconic 1893 speech at Chicago, which beautifully demonstrated the salience of Indian culture. The spirit of his speech has the potential to create a more just, prosperous and inclusive planet.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શિકાગોમાં સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદના 1893ના પ્રખ્યાત ભાષણને યાદ કર્યું
11 SEP 2021 11:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે શિકાગોમાં સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદના પ્રતિષ્ઠિત 1893ના ભાષણની ભાવનામાં વધુ ન્યાયી, સમૃદ્ધ અને સમાવિષ્ટ વિશ્વ બનાવવાની ક્ષમતા છે.
પ્રતિષ્ઠિત ભાષણની વર્ષગાંઠ નિમિત્તે ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"શિકાગોમાં સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદના 1893ના પ્રતિષ્ઠિત ભાષણને યાદ કરીને, જેમણે ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિની સુંદરતાને સુંદર રીતે દર્શાવી હતી. તેમના ભાષણની ભાવના વધુ ન્યાયી, સમૃદ્ધ અને સમાવિષ્ટ વિશ્વ બનાવવાની ક્ષમતા ધરાવે છે.