Prime Minister's Office
India’s fight against COVID-19 receives a strong impetus as vaccination numbers cross the 50 crore mark: PM
06 AUG 2021 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said as vaccination number has crossed 50 crore mark, India hopes to build on these numbers and ensure our citizens are vaccinated under 'vaccine for all- free for all movement'.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"India’s fight against COVID-19 receives a strong impetus. Vaccination numbers cross the 50 crore mark. We hope to build on these numbers and ensure our citizens are vaccinated under #SabkoVaccineMuftVaccine movement."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा 50 करोड़ से अधिक होने से कोविड-19 के खिलाफ भारत की लड़ाई को जबरदस्त प्रोत्साहन : प्रधानमंत्री
06 AUG 2021 9:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा 50 करोड़ के पार पहुंच चुका है। भारत इन आंकड़ों को कहीं आगे बढ़ाते हुए यह सुनिश्चित करना चाहता है कि हमारे नागरिकों को 'सबको वैक्सीन मुफ्त वैक्सीन' अभियान के तहत टीका लगाया जाए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
'कोविड-19 के खिलाफ भारत की लड़ाई को एक जबरदस्त प्रोत्साहन मिला है। टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा 50 करोड़ के पार पहुंच गया है। हम उम्मीद करते हैं कि इन आंकड़ों में और बढ़ोतरी होगी और हमारे नागरिकों के लिए #सबको वैक्सीन मुफ्त वैक्सीन अभियान के तहत टीकाकरण सुनिश्चित होगा।'