Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on Darbhanga airport for boosting connectivity important to Bihar’s progress
23 JUL 2021 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on Darbhanga airport for boosting connectivity and becoming an important contributor to Bihar’s progress.
Reacting to a tweet by a user the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Happy to know!
We are working towards boosting connectivity and comfort as far as the aviation sector is concerned.
As for Darbhanga airport, it is becoming an important contributor to Bihar’s progress."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
దర్భంగా విమానాశ్రయం, బీహార్ పురోగతికి ముఖ్యమైన కనెక్టివిటీని పెంచుతున్నందుకు ఆనందాన్ని వ్యక్తం చేసిన - ప్రధానమంత్రి
23 JUL 2021 7:41PM by PIB Hyderabad
కనెక్టివిటీని పెంచడంతో పాటు బీహార్ పురోగతికి దర్భంగా విమానాశ్రయం ముఖ్య పాత్ర పోషిస్తున్నందుకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ, సంతోషం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
ఒక వినియోగదారుడు చేసిన ట్వీట్ కు ప్రతిస్పందనగా ప్రధానమంత్రి ట్వీట్‌ చేస్తూ,
"ఈ విషయం తెలుసుకోవడం సంతోషంగా ఉంది! విమానయాన రంగానికి సంబంధించినంతవరకు కనెక్టివిటీతో పాటు సౌకర్యాన్ని పెంచే దిశగా మేము కృషి చేస్తున్నాము. దర్భంగా విమానాశ్రయం విషయానికొస్తే, ఇది బీహార్ పురోగతికి ముఖ్యమైన సహాయకారిగా మారుతోంది. " అని పేర్కొన్నారు.