Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on Darbhanga airport for boosting connectivity important to Bihar’s progress
23 JUL 2021 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on Darbhanga airport for boosting connectivity and becoming an important contributor to Bihar’s progress.
Reacting to a tweet by a user the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Happy to know!
We are working towards boosting connectivity and comfort as far as the aviation sector is concerned.
As for Darbhanga airport, it is becoming an important contributor to Bihar’s progress."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিহারের উন্নয়নে যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থার উপর গুরুত্ব দিয়ে দ্বারভাঙা বিমানবন্দর চালু করায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন
23 JUL 2021 12:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩শে জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিহারের উন্নয়নে যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থার উপর গুরুত্ব দিয়ে দ্বারভাঙা বিমানবন্দর চালু করায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
বিমানবন্দর ব্যবহারকারী এক যাত্রীর ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রতিক্রিয়া জানিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “
জেনে খুশি হলাম !
বিমান পরিবহনের মাধ্যমে যতটা সম্ভব যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থার উন্নতি ঘটানো যায় এবং স্বাচ্ছন্দ্য দেওয়া যায়, আমরা তার জন্য কাজ করে চলেছি।
বিহারের উন্নয়নে দ্বারভাঙা বিমানবন্দর গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা নেবে।“