Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports 80,834 new cases in the last 24 hours; lowest after 71 days
India's Active Caseload further declines to 10,26,159
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 31 consecutive days
Recovery Rate increases to 95.26%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 4.25%, less than 10% positivity for 20 continuous days
13 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 80,834 Daily New Cases in the last 24 hours. The country has recorded less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases for 6 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 10,26,159. The Caseload has been below 20 lakhs for thirteen successive days.
A net decline of 54,531 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 3.49% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 31 consecutive days now. 1,32,062 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours. 51,228 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,80,43,446 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 1,32,062 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 95.26%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,00,312 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively India has conducted over 37.81 crore (37,81,32,474) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 4.74% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 4.25% today. It has remained less than 10% for 20 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded the 25 Cr mark yesterday under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. 34,84,239 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
A total of 25,31,95,048 vaccine doses have been administered through 35,05,535 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,48,183
2nd Dose
69,63,347
FLWs
1st Dose
1,67,28,272
2nd Dose
88,42,292
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
4,02,15,561
2nd Dose
6,77,853
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,54,28,713
2nd Dose
1,19,42,926
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,24,72,732
2nd Dose
1,98,75,169
Total
25,31,95,048

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୮୦,୮୩୪ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି, ଯାହାକି ୭୧ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ
ଭାରତରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ୧୦,୨୬,୧୫୯କୁ ହ୍ରାସ
କ୍ରମାଗତ ୩୧ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦୈନିକ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପଛରେ ପକାଇଛି
ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୯୫.୨୬%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଏବେ ଅଛି ୪.୨୫%, ଗତ୨୦ ଦିନ ଧରି ଏହା ୧୦% ତଳେ ରହିଛି
13 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୮୦,୮୩୪ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି । ଗତ ଛଅ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦେଶରେ ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ୧ ଲକ୍ଷ ତଳେ ରହୁଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସରକାର ମାନଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାରେ ଏହା ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଚାଲିଛି । ଆଜି ଦେଶରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ରହିଛି ୧୦,୨୬,୧୫୯ । ଗତ ୧୩ ଦିନ ଧରି ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ୨୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ତଳେ ରହିଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରେ ୫୪,୫୩୧ ହ୍ରାସ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ମାମଲାର ଏବେ ମାତ୍ର ୩.୪୯% ରହିଛି ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ଦୈନିକ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଉଥିବାରୁ ଗତ ୩୧ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈ÷ନିକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଉଥିବା ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟାକୁ ପଛରେ ପକାଉଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧,୩୨,୦୬୨ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଆସିଥିବା ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ତୁଳନାରେ ୫୧,୨୨୮ ଜଣ ଅଧିକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କୋଭିଡ ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ୨,୮୦,୪୩,୪୪୬ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇପାରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧,୩୨,୦୬୨ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ର୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଫଳରେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୯୫.୨୬% ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ବୃୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୯,୦୦,୩୧୨ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତରେ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ ୩୮.୮୧ କୋଟି (୩୭,୮୧,୩୨,୪୭୪)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏକ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ଅନ୍ୟ ପକ୍ଷରେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଥିବା ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏବେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୪.୭୪% ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ରହିଛି ୪.୨୫% । ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଗତ ୨୦ ଦିନ ଧରି ୧୦% ତଳେ ରହିଛି ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଗତକାଲି ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣ ୨୫ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୩୪,୮୪,୨୩୯ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ ୩୫,୦୫,୫୩୫ ସେସନରେ ମୋଟ ୨୫,୩୧,୯୫,୦୪୮ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,48,183
2nd Dose
69,63,347
FLWs
1st Dose
1,67,28,272
2nd Dose
88,42,292
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
4,02,15,561
2nd Dose
6,77,853
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,54,28,713
2nd Dose
1,19,42,926
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,24,72,732
2nd Dose
1,98,75,169
Total
25,31,95,048