Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports 80,834 new cases in the last 24 hours; lowest after 71 days
India's Active Caseload further declines to 10,26,159
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 31 consecutive days
Recovery Rate increases to 95.26%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 4.25%, less than 10% positivity for 20 continuous days
13 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 80,834 Daily New Cases in the last 24 hours. The country has recorded less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases for 6 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 10,26,159. The Caseload has been below 20 lakhs for thirteen successive days.
A net decline of 54,531 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 3.49% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 31 consecutive days now. 1,32,062 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours. 51,228 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,80,43,446 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 1,32,062 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 95.26%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,00,312 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively India has conducted over 37.81 crore (37,81,32,474) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 4.74% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 4.25% today. It has remained less than 10% for 20 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded the 25 Cr mark yesterday under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. 34,84,239 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
A total of 25,31,95,048 vaccine doses have been administered through 35,05,535 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,48,183
2nd Dose
69,63,347
FLWs
1st Dose
1,67,28,272
2nd Dose
88,42,292
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
4,02,15,561
2nd Dose
6,77,853
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,54,28,713
2nd Dose
1,19,42,926
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,24,72,732
2nd Dose
1,98,75,169
Total
25,31,95,048

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دروان 80,834 نئے کیسز کی اطلاع دی گئی ؛ 71 دن کے بعد یہ سب سے کم تعداد ہے
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد مزید کم ہوکر10,26,159 ہو گئی
روزانہ صحتیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد روزانہ نئے کیسز کی بنسبت لگاتار 31 دن سےکم ہوتی جا رہی ہے
صحتیابی کی شرح میں اضافہ ہوکر یہ 95.26 فیصد رہ گئی ہے
13 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،13 جون ، 2021/بھات میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 80,834یومیہ نئے کیسز کی اطلاع ملی ہے ۔ ملک میں لگاتار چھ دنوں سے روزانہ ایک لاکھ سے کم کیسز ریکارڈ کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ یہ نتیجہ مرکز اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے لگاتار اور مشترک کوششوں کی وجہ سے مرتب ہوا ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں لگاتار کمی آرہی ہے۔ آج ملک میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 10,26,159 ہے۔ یہ تعداد پچھلے 13 دن سے 20 لاکھ سے کم ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران کیسوں 54531 کمی آئی ہے اور اب ملک میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے کیسوں کی ، زیر علاج مریضوں کی شرح محض 3.49 ہے۔
چونکہ کووڈ – 19 انفیکشن کے اور زیادہ مریض صحتیاب ہو رہے ہیں ۔ بھارت کے صحتیاب مریضوں کی تعداد بھی آج لگاتار 31ویں دن بھی یومیہ نئے کیسز سے زیادہ رہی۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 132062 لوگ صحتیاب ہوئے۔ روزانہ نئے کیسوں کے مقابلے پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران مزید 51228 مریضوں کے صحتیاب ہونے کی اطلاع ہے۔
اس وبا کے شروع ہونے سے لے کر اب تک جتنے لوگوں کو انفیکشن ہوا ہے ان میں سے کووڈ – 19 سے 2,80,43,446 مریض صحتیاب ہو چکے ہیں۔ اور پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 1,31,062 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں جو مجموعی صحتیابی کی شرح کا 95.26 فیصد ہے ، جس سے صحتیابی میں اضافے کے رجحان کا پتہ چلتا ہے۔
ملک میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ ہوا ہے لہذا ملک میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 19،00،312 ٹیسٹ کیے گئے۔ بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر ابھی تک 37.81 کروڑ (37,81,32,474) ٹیسٹ کیے گئے۔
ملک میں ایک طرف جانچ کی تعداد میں اضافہ کیا جا رہا ہے تو دوسری طرف ہفتے وار سطح پر جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والوں کی تعداد میں لگاتار کمی آرہی ہے۔ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والوں کی شرح فی الحال 4.74 فی صد ہے جبکہ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والوں کی شرح آج 4.25 فیصد ہے۔ یہ پچھلے لگاتار 20 دن سے 10 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری کی ملک گیر مہم کے تحت ملک میں کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد کل 25 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 34,84,239 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 35,05,535 سیشنز میں کل 25,31,95,048 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
جو مندرجہ ذیل ہیں۔
حفظان صحت کارکنان
1 خوراک
1,00,48,183
2 خوراک
69,63,347
پیش پیش رہنے والے کارکنان
1 خوراک
1,67,28,272
1 خوراک
88,42,292
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے لوگ
1 خوراک
4,02,15,561
2 خوراک
6,77,853
45 سے 60 سال کی عمر کےلوگ
1 خوراک
7,54,28,713
2 خوراک
1,19,42,926
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگ
1 خوراک
6,24,72,732
2 خوراک
1,98,75,169
کل میزان
25,31,95,048