சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
71 நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு: இந்தியாவில் தினசரி கொரோனா தொற்றின் பாதிப்பு 80,834 ஆக சரிவு
13 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா தொற்றினால் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் பாதிக்கப்பட்டோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 80,834 ஆக சரிந்துள்ளது. இதையடுத்து, 6-வது நாளாக அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் 1 லட்சத்திற்கும் கீழ் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சைப் பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கைத் தொடர்ந்து கணிசமாக சரிந்து, தற்போது 10,26,159 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்ட மொத்த பாதிப்பில் வெறும் 3.49 சதவீதமாகும். இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 13-வது நாளாக 20 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
சிகிச்சைப் பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 54,531 சரிந்துள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 31-வது நாளாக, புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட தினசரி குணமடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,32,062 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளார்கள்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளானவர்களை விடக் கூடுதலாக 51,228 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர்.
இதுவரை மொத்தம் 2,80,43,446 பேர் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதன்படி குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 95.26 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 19,00,312 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 37,81,32,474 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 4.74 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி வீதம் 4.25 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 20 நாட்களாக இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 10 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
நாடு தழுவிய தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இதுவரை 25 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான தடுப்பூசிகளும், கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 34,84,239 தடுப்பூசிகளும் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 35,05,535 முகாம்களில் 25,31,95,048 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1726733

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports 80,834 new cases in the last 24 hours; lowest after 71 days
India's Active Caseload further declines to 10,26,159
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 31 consecutive days
Recovery Rate increases to 95.26%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 4.25%, less than 10% positivity for 20 continuous days
13 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 80,834 Daily New Cases in the last 24 hours. The country has recorded less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases for 6 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 10,26,159. The Caseload has been below 20 lakhs for thirteen successive days.
A net decline of 54,531 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 3.49% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 31 consecutive days now. 1,32,062 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours. 51,228 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,80,43,446 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 1,32,062 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 95.26%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,00,312 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively India has conducted over 37.81 crore (37,81,32,474) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 4.74% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 4.25% today. It has remained less than 10% for 20 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded the 25 Cr mark yesterday under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. 34,84,239 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
A total of 25,31,95,048 vaccine doses have been administered through 35,05,535 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,48,183
2nd Dose
69,63,347
FLWs
1st Dose
1,67,28,272
2nd Dose
88,42,292
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
4,02,15,561
2nd Dose
6,77,853
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,54,28,713
2nd Dose
1,19,42,926
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,24,72,732
2nd Dose
1,98,75,169
Total
25,31,95,048