Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 UPDATE
26 MAY 2021 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
Active Caseload further declines to 24,95,591
A decrease of 91,191 in Active Cases in last 24 hours
At 2.08 Lakh Cases, declining trend in new cases is maintained
2,43,50,816 total Recoveries across the country so far. 2,95,955 patients recovered during last 24 hours.
Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 13th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 89.66%
Weekly Positivity Rate currently at 11.45%
Daily positivity rate at 9.42%, less than 10% for 2 consecutive days.
More than 20 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
Highest ever 22.17 lakh tests conducted in a single day

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
26 MAY 2021 9:52AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ತಗ್ಗಿದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 24,95,591ಕ್ಕೆ ಇಳಿಕೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 91,191 ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಇಳಿಕೆ
ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಇಳಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿ ಮುಂದುವರಿಕೆ, 2.08 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪ್ರಕರಣ
ಈವರೆಗೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಒಟ್ಟು ಚೇತರಿಕೆ 2,43,50,816. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 2,95,955 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಗುಣಮುಖ
ಸತತ 13ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗಿಂತ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯೇ ಹೆಚ್ಚು
ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರ ಶೇ.89.66ಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ
ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಶೇ.11.45
ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಶೇ.9.42, ಸತತ 2ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ಶೇ.10ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಡಿ ಈವರೆಗೆ 20 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳ ನೀಡಿಕೆ
ಒಂದೇ ದಿನದಲ್ಲಿ ಅತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು 22.17 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ