Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Government of India provides advance information on Vaccine Doses Supply availability till 15th June 2021 to States and UTs
States advised to prepare a district-wise, COVID Vaccination Centre (CVC) wise plan for administration of COVID vaccines in advance and publicise it
CVCs to publish calendars on CoWIN in advance to prevent overcrowding at Vaccination Centres
19 MAY 2021 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Liberalised Pricing & Accelerated National COVID-19 Vaccination Strategy has been implemented from 1st May 2021. As part of the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses would be procured by Govt. of India, and GOI would continue to make it available to the State Govts totally free of cost, as was being done earlier. In addition to this, every month balance 50% of the CDL cleared vaccine doses would be available for direct procurement by the State Govts & Private Hospitals.
Union Health Ministry has been providing advance information on availability of COVID vaccine doses to be supplied to the States and UTs during the two fortnights of the month, and also the amount available for direct procurement by the States from the manufacturers by the State and the private hospitals. The Prime Minister has highlighted this in his interaction with the State and District Officials on the COVID-19 situation yesterday.
Union Health Ministry has again written to the States and UTs on allocation of COVID vaccine doses (for both Covishield and Covaxin) during May 2021 and during first fortnight of June 2021 from the Govt of India channel (which is available free of cost), and availability of Vaccine doses (for both Covishield and Covaxin) that can be procured directly by States & Private Hospitals during months of May and June 2021. This advance visibility will enable better and more effective planning by the States.
According to the advance visibility provided by Govt of India to States/UTs, a total of 5 crore 86 lakh and 29 thousand doses will be provided free of cost by Govt of India to States from 1st May 2021 to 15th June 2021.
In addition, as per information received from vaccine manufacturers, a total of 4 crore, 87 lakh and 55 thousand doses will also be available till end of June 2021 for direct procurement by States/UTs.
In view of the above visibility of vaccines with clear supply timelines till June 2021, and in order to ensure efficient and judicious utilization of available doses for successful implementation of COVID-19 vaccination drive, the States/UTs have been advised the following:
1. To prepare a district-wise, COVID Vaccination Centre (CVC)-wise plan for administration of COVID-19 vaccine.
2. To use multiple media platforms for dissemination of such a plan to enhance awareness among the masses.
3. Both the States Govts & Private CVCs to publish their vaccination calendar on CoWIN digital platform in advance.
4. States & Private CVCs to desist from publishing single day vaccination calendars.
5. To ensure that there is no overcrowding at the CVCs.
6. To ensure that the process of booking appointments on CoWIN is hassle-free.
The States and UTs have been advised to direct the concerned officials to prepare advance plan for administration of COVID-19 vaccine till 15th of June 2021.
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستانی حکومت ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 15جون 2021 تک ویکسین خوراکوں کی سپلائی کی فراہمی سے متعلق پیشگی اطلاع مہیا کررہی ہے
ریاستوں کو کووڈ کے ٹیکے لگانے کےلئے ضلع وار، کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری مرکز وار (سی وی سی) پروگرام تیار کرنے کے لئے اوراسکی تشہیر کرنے کے لئے مشورہ دیا گیاکہ سی وی سیز ٹیکہ کاری مراکز پر بھیڑ بھاڑ کو روکنے کے لئے کوون کے متعلق قبل از وقت کلینڈر شائع کرے گا
19 MAY 2021 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 19مئی 2021: یکم مئی 2021 سے قومی کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی اصلاح شدہ اور تیز رفتار حکمت عملی پر عمل درآمد کیا جارہا ہے۔اس حکمت عملی کے ایک حصہ کے طور پر کل سینٹرل ڈرگس لیباریٹری (سی ڈی ایل) سے منظور شدہ ویکسین کی خوراکوں کا 50 فیصد ہندوستانی حکومت خریدے گی اور ریاستوں کو اس کی بلاقیمت فراہمی جاری رکھے گی جیسا کہ اس سے پہلے کیا جاتا رہا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ بقیہ 50 فیصد سی ڈی ایل کی منظوری والی ویکسین کی خوراکیں ریاستی سرکاروں اورنجی اسپتالوں کے ذریعہ راست خریداری کےلئے دستیاب رہیں گی۔
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو سپلائی کی جانے والی کووڈ ویکسین کی خوراکوں کی پورے مہینے دستیابی اور ریاستوں اورپرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے ذریعہ ان کی راست خریداری کے لئے دستیاب رقم کے بارے میں مرکزی وزارت برائے صحت پیشگی اطلاع مہیا کراتی رہی ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے کل ریاستوں اور ضلع کے افسران کے ساتھ ایک گفتگو کے دوران اس بات کو اجاگر کیا ہے۔
صحت کی مرکزی وزارت نے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مئی 2021 اور جون 2021 کے پہلے پندرہ روز کے دوران کووڈ ویکسین خوراکوں (کووی شیلڈ اورکو ویکسین دونوں) کے مختص کئے جانے، اور کووڈ ویکسین کی خوراکوں (کووی شیلڈ اورکو ویکسین دونوں) جو ریاستیں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتال مئی اورجون 2021 کے درمیان براہ راست خرید سکتے ہیں ، کےمختص کئے جانے کے بارے میں لکھا ہے۔ اس کی بنا پر ریاستیں زیادہ بہتر اور موثر طور پر منصوبہ بندی کرسکیں گی۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو حکومت ہند کی طرف سے پیشگی اطلاع کے مطابق حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ریاستوں کو پہلی مئی 2021 سے 15 جون 2021 تک مجموعی طور پر 5 کروڑ 86 لاکھ اور 29 ہزار خوراکیں بلاقیمت مہیا کی جائیں گی۔
اس کے علاوہ ویکسین بنانےوالوں کی دی ہوئی اطلاع کے مطابق ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ راست خریداری کے لئے مجموعی طور پر 4 کروڑ 87 لاکھ 55 ہزار خوراکیں جون 2021 کے اختتام تک دستیاب رہیں گی۔
جون 2021 کی سپلائی ٹائم لائن دکھانے والی مذکورہ بالا اطلاع کے پیش نظر اور کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے کامیاب نفاذ کے لئے دستیاب خوراکوں کے کارگر اور منصفانہ استفادہ کو یقینی بنانے کی غرض سے ، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو درج ذیل مشورے دیئے گئے ہیں:
1. کووڈ-19 کی خوراکیں دینے کے لئے ضلع وار، کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری مرکز وار( سی وی سی) منصوبہ کی تیاری۔
2. عوام میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لئےایسے منصوبے کی تشہیر کی غرض سے مختلف میڈیاپلیٹ فارموں کا استعمال۔
3. ریاستی حکومتیں اور پرائیویٹ سی وی سی دونوں کی طرف سے کوون ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر ٹیکہ کاری کے کلینڈر کی پیشگی اشاعت۔
4. ریاستوں اور پرائیویٹ سی وی سیز کو محض ایک دن کا ٹیکہ کاری کلینڈر شایع کرنے سے پرہیز۔
5. سی وی سیز پر بھیڑ بھاڑ نہ ہونے کو یقینی بنانا۔
6. کوون پر بکنگ اپائنمنٹس کے عمل کو بے رکاوٹ اورآسان بنانا۔
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ متعلقہ افسران کو15 جون 2021 تک کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کا پیشگی منصوبہ بنائیں۔
ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل جو کووڈ-19 کےخطرے کی زد میں رہنے والے افراد کے تحفظ کا ایک وسیلہ ہے، اس کی اعلی ترین سطح پر نگرانی کی جاتی ہے اورجائزہ لیا جاتا ہے۔