ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ଆଗୁଆ ସୂଚନା ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର
19 MAY 2021 12:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଜୁନ ୧୫ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କୋଭିଡ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ତଥ୍ୟ ଆଗୁଆ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକରେ କୋଭିଡ ଟିକା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏହାର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଇଁ ଯୋଜନା କରି ଏହାର ପ୍ରଚାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଟିକାଦାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୁଡିକ ଭିଡ ନ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ଟିକାଦାନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ନିର୍ଘଣ୍ଟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରି ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଜଣାଇବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଚଳିତ ମେ’ ମାସ ପହିଲାଠାରୁ ଜାତୀୟସ୍ତରରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ସୁଲଭ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ନୀତି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ନୀତି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ସମସ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଔଷଧ ଲାବରେଟରୀ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଥିବା ଟିକାର ୫୦ଶତାଂଶ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଅଧିଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ । ଏହାକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ପୂର୍ବଭଳି ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଦେବେ । ଏଥି ସହିତ ଅନ୍ୟ ୫୦ଶତାଂଶକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଓ ଘରୋଇ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାଗୁଡିକର କିଣିବା ପାଇଁ ରଖାଯିବ । ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ଆଗୁଆ ସୂଚନା ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ୧୫ଦିନ ବ୍ୟବଧାନରେ ମାସକୁ ଦୁଇଥର ଦିଆଯିବ । ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ପରିଚାଳନାରେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଗତକାଲି ଆଲୋଚନା ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ମେ’ ମାସ ଶେଷ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏବଂ ଜୁନ ୧୫ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କୋଭିସିଲ୍ଡ ଓ କୋଭାକ୍‌ସିନ୍‌ର ନିଶୁଳ୍କ ଯୋଗାଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ସୂଚନା ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପଠାଇ ଦେଇଛି । ଆହୁରିମଧ୍ୟ ମେ’ ଏବଂ ଜୁନ ମାସ ନିମନ୍ତେ କିଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଟିକା ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ତଥ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ଜଣାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଟିକାଦାନ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ଓ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ।
ମେ’ ପହିଲଠାରୁ ଜୁନ ଶେଷ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅବଧି ପାଇଁ ୪କୋଟି ୮୭ଲକ୍ଷ ୫୫ହଜାର ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଟିକା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତକାରୀମାନେ ଜଣାଇଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଟିକାର ଯଥାଯଥ ଉପଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ କେତେକ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରେ ଜିଲ୍ଲାସ୍ତରରେ କୋଭିଡ ଟିକାକେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଏବଂ ଟିକାଦାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ନୀତି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ କରିବାକୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ତଥ୍ୟକୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ଜଣାଇବା, କୋୱିନ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଏବଂ ସରକାରୀ ଟିକାଦାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ତଥ୍ୟ ସହ ଟିକାଦାନ ନିର୍ଘଣ୍ଟକୁ ସ୍ଥାନିତ କରିବା, ଟିକାଦାନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଗହଳି ନ ହେବା ଭଳି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବା, ଟିକା ନେବା ପାଇଁ ବୁକିଂ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରହିଥିବା ଅସୁବିଧାଗୁଡିକୁ ଦୂର କରିବା ଆଦି ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀରେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସମ୍ବେଦନଶୀଳ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କ ଟିକାକରଣ ନେଇ ନିୟମିତଭାବେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରରେ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Government of India provides advance information on Vaccine Doses Supply availability till 15th June 2021 to States and UTs
States advised to prepare a district-wise, COVID Vaccination Centre (CVC) wise plan for administration of COVID vaccines in advance and publicise it
CVCs to publish calendars on CoWIN in advance to prevent overcrowding at Vaccination Centres
19 MAY 2021 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Liberalised Pricing & Accelerated National COVID-19 Vaccination Strategy has been implemented from 1st May 2021. As part of the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses would be procured by Govt. of India, and GOI would continue to make it available to the State Govts totally free of cost, as was being done earlier. In addition to this, every month balance 50% of the CDL cleared vaccine doses would be available for direct procurement by the State Govts & Private Hospitals.
Union Health Ministry has been providing advance information on availability of COVID vaccine doses to be supplied to the States and UTs during the two fortnights of the month, and also the amount available for direct procurement by the States from the manufacturers by the State and the private hospitals. The Prime Minister has highlighted this in his interaction with the State and District Officials on the COVID-19 situation yesterday.
Union Health Ministry has again written to the States and UTs on allocation of COVID vaccine doses (for both Covishield and Covaxin) during May 2021 and during first fortnight of June 2021 from the Govt of India channel (which is available free of cost), and availability of Vaccine doses (for both Covishield and Covaxin) that can be procured directly by States & Private Hospitals during months of May and June 2021. This advance visibility will enable better and more effective planning by the States.
According to the advance visibility provided by Govt of India to States/UTs, a total of 5 crore 86 lakh and 29 thousand doses will be provided free of cost by Govt of India to States from 1st May 2021 to 15th June 2021.
In addition, as per information received from vaccine manufacturers, a total of 4 crore, 87 lakh and 55 thousand doses will also be available till end of June 2021 for direct procurement by States/UTs.
In view of the above visibility of vaccines with clear supply timelines till June 2021, and in order to ensure efficient and judicious utilization of available doses for successful implementation of COVID-19 vaccination drive, the States/UTs have been advised the following:
1. To prepare a district-wise, COVID Vaccination Centre (CVC)-wise plan for administration of COVID-19 vaccine.
2. To use multiple media platforms for dissemination of such a plan to enhance awareness among the masses.
3. Both the States Govts & Private CVCs to publish their vaccination calendar on CoWIN digital platform in advance.
4. States & Private CVCs to desist from publishing single day vaccination calendars.
5. To ensure that there is no overcrowding at the CVCs.
6. To ensure that the process of booking appointments on CoWIN is hassle-free.
The States and UTs have been advised to direct the concerned officials to prepare advance plan for administration of COVID-19 vaccine till 15th of June 2021.
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.