Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings on Puthandu
14 APR 2021 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of Puthandu to Tamil sisters and brothers in Tamil Nadu and across the world.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said: “May the greatness of Tamil Culture keep shining. On this joyous and sacred day, I pray that the new year fills everyone’s life with health, happiness and prosperity.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پوتھانڈو کے موقع پر وزیراعظم کی مبارک باد
14 APR 2021 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14 اپریل 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پوتھانڈو کے موقع پر تمل ناڈو اور دنیا بھر میں رہنے والے تمل بہنوں اور بھائیوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا ’’تمل ثقافت کی عظمت بلند رہے ۔ اس خوشی کے مبارک دن میں پرارتھنا کرتا ہوں کہ نیا سال سبھی کی زندگی میں صحت، خوشی اور خوشحالی لائے‘‘۔