Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings on Puthandu
14 APR 2021 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of Puthandu to Tamil sisters and brothers in Tamil Nadu and across the world.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said: “May the greatness of Tamil Culture keep shining. On this joyous and sacred day, I pray that the new year fills everyone’s life with health, happiness and prosperity.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुथांडु के पावन उत्सव पर अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं
14 APR 2021 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री, श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुथांडु के पावन उत्सव के अवसर पर दुनिया भर के और तमिलनाडु के तमिल भाइयों और बहनों को अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक ट्वीट में, श्री मोदी ने कहा: “तमिल संस्कृति की महानता उज्ज्वल रहे। इस प्रसन्नतापूर्ण और पावन दिवस पर, मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि नया वर्ष सभी के जीवन को स्वास्थ्य, प्रसन्नता और समृद्धि से परिपूर्ण कर दे।”