Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings on Puthandu
14 APR 2021 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of Puthandu to Tamil sisters and brothers in Tamil Nadu and across the world.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said: “May the greatness of Tamil Culture keep shining. On this joyous and sacred day, I pray that the new year fills everyone’s life with health, happiness and prosperity.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୁଥାଣ୍ଡୁ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
14 APR 2021 9:08AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପୁଥାଣ୍ଡୁ ଅବସରରେ ତାମିଲନାଡୁ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ଵର କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣରେ ବସବାସ କରୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ତାମିଲ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଈମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, “ମହାନ ତାମିଲ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପ୍ରଜ୍ଵଳିତ ହେଉ । ଏହି ଆନନ୍ଦ ଓ ପବିତ୍ର ଦିବସରେ, ନୂତନ ବର୍ଷ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ସୁଖ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଭରି ଦେବା ନେଇ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି” ।